GAMES
17
MIN
8.5
PTS
3.8
REB
1.7
AST
0.2
FG%
38.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 17 | 1 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 38.9 | 43.9 | 100.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 63 | 8 | 15.6 | 6.6 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 46.6 | 36.5 | 82.8 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 33.3 | 20.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 67 | 7 | 18.4 | 6.8 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 43.8 | 36.3 | 82.4 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 15 | 0 | 18.1 | 6.8 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 43.2 | 30.0 | 80.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 23 | 3 | 24.1 | 10.8 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 43.9 | 36.1 | 73.3 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 46 | 40 | 25.6 | 10.9 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 45.9 | 35.9 | 80.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 10 | 1 | 23.3 | 9.3 | 7.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 42.9 | 29.0 | 57.1 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 26 | 12 | 24.4 | 10.4 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 41.2 | 34.8 | 80.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 20.7 | 5.0 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 37.5 | 25.0 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 53 | 40 | 27.3 | 14.8 | 5.9 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 44.0 | 35.9 | 76.8 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 15.2 | 4.0 | 5.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 34.8 | 20.0 | 77.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 17 | 145 | 57.8 | 55.6 | 19.4 | 12.5 | 0.76 | 0.09 | 16.1 | 7.2 | 1.0 | 3.2 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 63 | 985 | 58.9 | 54.6 | 16.2 | 8.8 | 0.44 | 0.28 | 15.1 | 11.0 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 1234 | 54.8 | 51.4 | 15.7 | 10.4 | 0.42 | 0.19 | 13.2 | 8.8 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 15 | 272 | 55.4 | 50.6 | 15.7 | 7.1 | 0.49 | 0.31 | 13.5 | 9.4 | 2.8 | 2.1 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 69 | 1731 | 55.8 | 52.6 | 21.4 | 9.7 | 0.41 | 0.22 | 15.6 | 8.4 | 1.9 | 1.8 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 233 | 49.9 | 48.2 | 21.1 | 9.7 | 0.37 | 0.25 | 14.4 | 11.7 | 2.0 | 1.7 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2142 | 54.6 | 51.1 | 22.2 | 10.5 | 0.45 | 0.23 | 18.0 | 8.1 | 2.4 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 91 | 44.5 | 37.0 | 15.0 | 15.6 | 0.22 | 0.39 | 9.5 | 12.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112008-092007-082004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TOR 11.0% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (36.48 vs 40.98) · 82 games-11%
Points over 6.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | @ TOR | L 94-100 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 20 | -6 |
| 23 May | vs TOR | L 99-105 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -10 |
| 21 May | @ TOR | L 102-120 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 19 May | @ TOR | L 112-118 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -3 |
| 17 May | vs TOR | W 125-103 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 22 | +22 |
| 15 May | vs TOR | W 108-100 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 8 May | vs BOS | W 116-91 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 17 | +6 |
| 6 May | @ BOS | W 113-101 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 15 | +10 |
| 3 May | @ BOS | W 123-116 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | +6 |
| 30 Apr | vs BOS | W 123-102 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | +21 |
| 28 Apr | vs BOS | L 90-112 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -6 |
| 22 Apr | @ DET | W 127-104 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 16 | +14 |
| 20 Apr | @ DET | W 119-103 | 23 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 17 | +23 |
| 17 Apr | vs DET | W 120-99 | 18 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 16 | +7 |
| 14 Apr | vs DET | W 121-86 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 | +4 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 44 | 17.4 | 6.1 | 4.3 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 42 | 17.6 | 6.8 | 4.3 | 0.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 19 | 15.3 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 59 | 18.2 | 7.5 | 4.6 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 18.0 | 6.0 | 5.5 | 0.6 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 66/8280% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 57/8270% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 53/8265% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 44/8254% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 40/8249% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 35/8243% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 30/8237% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 23/8228% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 18/8222% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 15/8218% |
How often Ersan Ilyasova finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.
