GAMES
30
MIN
14.6
PTS
3.8
REB
1.3
AST
1.5
FG%
33.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 30 | 0 | 14.6 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 33.6 | 32.6 | 54.2 | 3.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 14.0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 25.0 | 16.7 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 17.9 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 11.1 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 32 | 18 | 19.8 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 32.9 | 32.5 | 75.0 | 3.6 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 15.7 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 23.1 | 25.0 | 100.0 | -0.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 31 | 13 | 22.5 | 8.7 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 40.1 | 37.2 | 80.6 | 6.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 7.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 88.9 | 83.3 | 100.0 | 6.7 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -4.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 30 | 439 | 48.1 | 46.7 | 14.5 | 13.9 | 0.80 | 0.22 | 9.3 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 84 | 34.6 | 31.3 | 14.7 | 34.2 | 0.75 | 0.19 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 3.4 | 0.9 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 36 | 11.1 | 11.1 | 14.0 | 10.0 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 2.0 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 633 | 47.3 | 44.9 | 15.9 | 16.9 | 0.74 | 0.14 | 9.6 | 2.9 | 3.2 | 0.9 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 6 | 94 | 44.0 | 34.6 | 10.0 | 25.3 | 0.92 | 0.31 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 31 | 698 | 55.4 | 52.9 | 18.7 | 13.5 | 0.69 | 0.16 | 13.9 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 3 | 46 | 116.4 | 116.7 | 13.9 | 28.8 | 0.67 | 0.22 | 18.2 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · MHP 23.1% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (8.8 vs 7.15) · 5 games+23.1%
Rebounds not enough history for a reference line
Last 3 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 May | @ MHP | L 77-91 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +1 |
| 7 May | vs ULM | L 64-98 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | -12 |
| 2 May | @ GOT | W 102-90 | 24 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 20 | -2 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 1 | 14.8 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 2 | 15.4 | 8.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 6.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 19.4 | 11.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1/333% |
How often Erol Ersek finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.