GAMES
10
MIN
15.6
PTS
5.7
REB
3.5
AST
0.6
FG%
43.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 2 | 15.6 | 5.7 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 43.9 | 22.2 | 83.3 | 3.9 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 6 | 3 | 17.8 | 6.8 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 47.4 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 3.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 7.4 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 45.8 | 33.3 | 62.5 | 0.8 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 9 | 1 | 9.5 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 64.5 | 50.0 | 54.5 | 0.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 16.0 | 8.0 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 47.6 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 6.8 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 18.1 | 9.3 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 49.0 | 42.9 | 71.4 | 6.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 9 | 2 | 10.9 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 71.4 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 3.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 12.9 | 8.6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 51.6 | 25.0 | 71.4 | 4.8 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 13.4 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 62.5 | 50.0 | — | 5.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 20 | 6 | 17.0 | 8.8 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 49.6 | 41.9 | 66.7 | 6.4 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 20 | 14 | 19.1 | 9.1 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 51.0 | 30.8 | 79.3 | 7.4 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 25.0 | 6.5 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 37.5 | 33.3 | — | 4.5 | |
| 2005-06 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 18.4 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | — | 50.0 | 5.0 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 20 | 16 | 19.0 | 9.7 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 53.7 | 66.7 | 70.2 | 7.5 | |
| 2004-05 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 16.5 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 45.5 | — | 50.0 | 3.3 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 20 | 8 | 19.8 | 8.9 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 52.7 | 0.0 | 65.6 | 6.4 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 26.9 | 12.1 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 52.7 | 48.5 | 70.8 | 10.5 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 17.2 | 8.5 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 54.2 | 28.6 | 73.7 | 5.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 156 | 47.8 | 45.6 | 23.5 | 19.0 | 0.16 | 0.11 | 13.1 | 8.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 107 | 50.4 | 47.4 | 21.4 | 14.7 | 0.08 | 0.16 | 13.8 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 0.3 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 67 | 50.9 | 47.9 | 24.5 | 17.9 | 0.13 | 0.33 | 15.0 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 86 | 65.6 | 66.1 | 28.1 | 26.6 | 0.06 | 0.35 | 19.8 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 96 | 51.7 | 47.6 | 29.8 | 16.2 | 0.02 | 0.24 | 18.0 | 6.4 | 2.6 | 1.9 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 109 | 53.8 | 52.0 | 28.8 | 22.4 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 18.5 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 99 | 71.9 | 71.4 | 17.8 | 33.7 | 0.05 | 0.29 | 12.4 | 8.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 65 | 57.9 | 53.2 | 33.7 | 15.9 | 0.13 | 0.45 | 24.0 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 340 | 57.6 | 56.0 | 28.3 | 19.9 | 0.30 | 0.19 | 18.6 | 6.9 | 2.4 | 1.3 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 382 | 55.3 | 52.3 | 26.6 | 17.6 | 0.09 | 0.19 | 17.0 | 6.5 | 2.1 | 1.5 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 2 | 50 | 40.6 | 40.6 | 22.0 | 20.0 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 9.4 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 1.4 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 2 | 37 | 59.7 | 60.0 | 21.2 | 21.6 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 12.7 | 5.9 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 381 | 57.6 | 54.4 | 25.6 | 13.4 | 0.02 | 0.32 | 18.3 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 0.9 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 50 | 46.3 | 45.5 | 15.2 | 20.2 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 8.0 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 2.9 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 396 | 54.6 | 52.7 | 24.6 | 14.7 | 0.01 | 0.22 | 16.1 | 7.7 | 1.1 | 1.5 |
| 2002-03 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 592 | 58.8 | 56.6 | 22.5 | 16.9 | 0.16 | 0.23 | 16.2 | 6.9 | 1.3 | 1.9 |
| 2001-02 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 292 | 57.0 | 55.1 | 22.7 | 14.3 | 0.06 | 0.16 | 17.7 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052003-042002-032001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · SIR 46.6% fewer rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (3.5 vs 6.56) · 2 games-46.6%
Rebounds over 5.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2002-03
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Mar | @ SIR | W 78-67 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 8 Mar | vs BAN | W 62-61 | 27 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 1 Mar | @ ZAD | L 83-91 | 28 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 21 | — |
| 22 Feb | vs OLI | L 68-83 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 15 Feb | @ MAC | L 79-84 | 39 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 28 | — |
| 8 Feb | vs CZV | L 80-90 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 1 Feb | @ SPL | L 75-88 | 34 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 18 Jan | vs KRK | W 92-85 | 28 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 20 | — |
| 11 Jan | @ BOS | W 94-83 | 31 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 29 | — |
| 4 Jan | vs ZAG | W 92-84 | 25 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21 | — |
| 22 Dec | vs CIB | L 75-80 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | — |
| 14 Dec | vs SIR | W 82-78 | 21 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 24 | — |
| 7 Dec | @ BAN | W 86-82 | 27 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 30 Nov | vs ZAD | L 72-78 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 16 Nov | @ OLI | L 66-78 | 23 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | — |
Splits — 2002-03
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 23.5 | 10.4 | 4.9 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 11 | 30.4 | 13.8 | 5.4 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 27.0 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 25.0 | 15.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2002-03
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 18/2282% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 17/2277% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 14/2264% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/2245% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/2236% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 4/2218% |
How often Ermal Kuqo finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.