GAMES
13
MIN
12.9
PTS
2.1
REB
2.7
AST
1.3
FG%
44.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 12.9 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 44.4 | — | 100.0 | |
| 2017 | Regular season | 34 | 17 | 18.8 | 4.9 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 58.1 | — | 91.2 | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 33 | 33 | 26.6 | 8.3 | 7.4 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 63.9 | — | 88.4 | |
| 2016 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 28.0 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 54.5 | — | — | |
| 2015 | Regular season | 21 | 3 | 16.9 | 3.5 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 40.7 | — | 68.4 | |
| 2015 | Playoffs | 11 | 10 | 28.3 | 7.2 | 7.2 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 56.9 | — | 81.3 | |
| 2014 | Regular season | 33 | 33 | 31.6 | 9.7 | 9.2 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 59.9 | — | 71.6 | |
| 2014 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 35.2 | 9.0 | 10.4 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 53.1 | 0.0 | 73.3 | |
| 2013 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 30.1 | 7.9 | 7.8 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 54.5 | — | 70.8 | |
| 2013 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 33.5 | 10.8 | 10.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 56.7 | — | 100.0 | |
| 2012 | Regular season | 34 | 2 | 15.4 | 4.1 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 50.9 | — | 86.1 | |
| 2012 | Playoffs | 10 | 9 | 31.5 | 9.9 | 10.9 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 54.2 | — | 77.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 13 | 168 | 47.7 | 44.4 | 10.2 | 24.1 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 5.8 | 7.5 | 3.6 | 2.4 |
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 640 | 63.3 | 58.1 | 12.8 | 24.1 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 9.4 | 8.0 | 2.1 | 1.6 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 878 | 69.5 | 63.9 | 13.1 | 21.6 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 11.2 | 10.0 | 2.8 | 1.8 |
| 2015 WNBA | Regular season | 21 | 354 | 48.9 | 40.7 | 11.8 | 16.5 | 0.00 | 0.64 | 7.5 | 8.9 | 2.8 | 2.4 |
| 2015 WNBA | Playoffs | 11 | 311 | 60.7 | 56.9 | 13.5 | 23.5 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 9.1 | 9.1 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| 2014 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 1044 | 63.7 | 59.9 | 14.7 | 22.7 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 11.1 | 10.4 | 2.9 | 3.1 |
| 2014 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 176 | 58.3 | 53.1 | 12.3 | 15.4 | 0.03 | 0.47 | 9.2 | 10.6 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| 2013 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 1025 | 58.9 | 54.5 | 12.8 | 17.1 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 9.4 | 9.3 | 2.2 | 2.1 |
| 2013 WNBA | Playoffs | 4 | 134 | 63.3 | 56.7 | 15.8 | 22.7 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 11.6 | 11.0 | 1.3 | 1.9 |
| 2012 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 524 | 56.9 | 50.9 | 14.2 | 21.5 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 9.7 | 10.2 | 2.5 | 2.7 |
| 2012 WNBA | Playoffs | 10 | 315 | 59.0 | 54.2 | 15.1 | 17.7 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 11.3 | 12.5 | 1.4 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 12.0 in 9/10
Last 15 games — 2012
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct | vs MIN | W 87-78 | 32 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 19 | +8 |
| 19 Oct | vs MIN | W 76-59 | 29 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 26 | +33 |
| 17 Oct | @ MIN | L 71-83 | 34 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | +2 |
| 14 Oct | @ MIN | W 76-70 | 35 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 34 | +6 |
| 11 Oct | @ CON | W 87-71 | 29 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 17 | +7 |
| 8 Oct | vs CON | W 78-76 | 28 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 20 | -1 |
| 5 Oct | @ CON | L 64-76 | 33 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 19 | -12 |
| 2 Oct | vs ATL | W 75-64 | 38 | 16 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 36 | +15 |
| 30 Sept | @ ATL | W 103-88 | 32 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 24 | +15 |
| 28 Sept | vs ATL | L 66-75 | 25 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | -4 |
| 23 Sept | vs DAL | W 91-58 | 26 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 14 | +17 |
| 21 Sept | @ WSH | W 66-53 | 30 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 20 | +19 |
| 19 Sept | @ CON | L 67-73 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -4 |
| 17 Sept | @ MIN | L 79-86 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 14 Sept | vs MIN | L 64-66 | 26 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | +1 |
Splits — 2012
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 22 | 19.5 | 5.7 | 5.9 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 22 | 18.6 | 5.2 | 5.8 | 1.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 6 | 13.0 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 26 | 21.5 | 5.9 | 7.0 | 1.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 16.8 | 6.1 | 4.5 | 0.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2012
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 36/4482% |
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 34/4477% |
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 29/4466% |
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 26/4459% |
| Over 9.5 – 11.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 21/4448% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 19/4443% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 18/4441% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 17/4439% |
| Over 15.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 15/4434% |
| Over 16.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 13/4430% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 10/4423% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 8/4418% |
How often Erlana Larkins finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.