GAMES
27
MIN
12.5
PTS
3.6
REB
2.6
AST
0.7
FG%
47.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | Regular season | 27 | 21 | 12.5 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 47.9 | — | 100.0 | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 31 | 18 | 16.7 | 5.8 | 5.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 51.7 | — | 75.0 | |
| 2016 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 10.2 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 47.1 | — | 100.0 | |
| 2015 | Regular season | 17 | 17 | 28.9 | 8.6 | 7.5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 45.9 | — | 54.2 | |
| 2015 | Regular season | 17 | 15 | 19.2 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 49.4 | — | 47.6 | |
| 2015 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 22.7 | 7.0 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 56.3 | — | 100.0 | |
| 2014 | Regular season | 33 | 33 | 29.9 | 13.8 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 54.5 | — | 70.6 | |
| 2014 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 27.7 | 12.7 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 56.7 | — | 50.0 | |
| 2013 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 29.8 | 12.9 | 9.9 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 55.3 | — | 67.7 | |
| 2013 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 30.8 | 11.0 | 9.9 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 47.0 | — | 58.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 27 | 337 | 49.7 | 47.9 | 16.3 | 19.9 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 10.3 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 1.9 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 31 | 517 | 54.9 | 51.7 | 15.9 | 11.8 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 12.6 | 11.2 | 1.4 | 2.7 |
| 2016 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 51 | 50.3 | 47.1 | 17.0 | 14.4 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 12.7 | 9.2 | 1.4 | 3.5 |
| 2015 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 819 | 48.0 | 47.2 | 15.7 | 14.6 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 10.6 | 9.7 | 1.3 | 2.3 |
| 2015 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 68 | 60.6 | 56.3 | 12.4 | 5.5 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 11.1 | 7.4 | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| 2014 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 986 | 57.4 | 54.5 | 19.9 | 12.8 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 16.6 | 10.4 | 1.4 | 3.1 |
| 2014 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 83 | 56.7 | 56.7 | 19.7 | 8.2 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 16.5 | 6.9 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
| 2013 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 1012 | 57.7 | 55.3 | 18.7 | 12.7 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 15.5 | 12.0 | 1.5 | 3.8 |
| 2013 WNBA | Playoffs | 8 | 246 | 48.6 | 47.0 | 19.5 | 16.6 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 12.9 | 11.6 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
20172016201520142013201220112010
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 4.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2016
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Oct | vs LA | L 75-95 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -10 |
| 2 Oct | vs LA | W 70-66 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -5 |
| 30 Sept | @ LA | L 84-99 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +9 |
| 28 Sept | @ LA | L 75-95 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -10 |
| 25 Sept | vs ATL | W 108-98 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -1 |
| 18 Sept | @ SEA | L 75-88 | 27 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19 | -2 |
| 16 Sept | vs NY | W 92-68 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +8 |
| 13 Sept | vs MIN | W 98-97 | 24 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 16 | +17 |
| 11 Sept | @ CON | W 96-86 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -2 |
| 9 Sept | @ IND | L 88-95 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -16 |
| 7 Sept | @ WSH | L 81-118 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -19 |
| 4 Sept | vs LV | W 97-73 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | +5 |
| 2 Sept | vs SEA | W 92-88 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
| 28 Aug | @ DAL | W 92-85 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | +7 |
| 26 Aug | vs ATL | W 90-82 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -5 |
Splits — 2016
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 13.2 | 4.4 | 4.0 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 18 | 16.9 | 6.2 | 5.3 | 0.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 7 | 13.1 | 7.1 | 3.9 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 20 | 15.6 | 4.9 | 5.1 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 15.0 | 4.7 | 4.2 | 0.8 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2016
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 30/3683% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 27/3675% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 18/3650% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 10/3628% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/3622% |
How often Erika de Souza finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.