GAMES
27
MIN
12.5
PTS
3.6
REB
2.6
AST
0.7
FG%
47.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | Regular season | 27 | 21 | 12.5 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 47.9 | — | 100.0 | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 31 | 18 | 16.7 | 5.8 | 5.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 51.7 | — | 75.0 | |
| 2016 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 10.2 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 47.1 | — | 100.0 | |
| 2015 | Regular season | 17 | 17 | 28.9 | 8.6 | 7.5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 45.9 | — | 54.2 | |
| 2015 | Regular season | 17 | 15 | 19.2 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 49.4 | — | 47.6 | |
| 2015 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 22.7 | 7.0 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 56.3 | — | 100.0 | |
| 2014 | Regular season | 33 | 33 | 29.9 | 13.8 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 54.5 | — | 70.6 | |
| 2014 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 27.7 | 12.7 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 56.7 | — | 50.0 | |
| 2013 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 29.8 | 12.9 | 9.9 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 55.3 | — | 67.7 | |
| 2013 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 30.8 | 11.0 | 9.9 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 47.0 | — | 58.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 27 | 337 | 49.7 | 47.9 | 16.3 | 19.9 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 10.3 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 1.9 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 31 | 517 | 54.9 | 51.7 | 15.9 | 11.8 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 12.6 | 11.2 | 1.4 | 2.7 |
| 2016 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 51 | 50.3 | 47.1 | 17.0 | 14.4 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 12.7 | 9.2 | 1.4 | 3.5 |
| 2015 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 819 | 48.0 | 47.2 | 15.7 | 14.6 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 10.6 | 9.7 | 1.3 | 2.3 |
| 2015 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 68 | 60.6 | 56.3 | 12.4 | 5.5 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 11.1 | 7.4 | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| 2014 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 986 | 57.4 | 54.5 | 19.9 | 12.8 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 16.6 | 10.4 | 1.4 | 3.1 |
| 2014 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 83 | 56.7 | 56.7 | 19.7 | 8.2 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 16.5 | 6.9 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
| 2013 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 1012 | 57.7 | 55.3 | 18.7 | 12.7 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 15.5 | 12.0 | 1.5 | 3.8 |
| 2013 WNBA | Playoffs | 8 | 246 | 48.6 | 47.0 | 19.5 | 16.6 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 12.9 | 11.6 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
20172016201520142013201220112010
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 1.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2012
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct | @ IND | L 64-75 | 36 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -16 |
| 30 Sept | vs IND | L 88-103 | 31 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19 | -13 |
| 28 Sept | @ IND | W 75-66 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +10 |
| 23 Sept | @ CON | L 72-92 | 28 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21 | -11 |
| 20 Sept | @ CHI | W 75-66 | 25 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 18 | +2 |
| 11 Sept | vs SEA | W 77-61 | 31 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29 | +17 |
| 9 Sept | vs WSH | W 93-68 | 24 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 23 | +13 |
| 7 Sept | @ MIN | L 93-97 | 42 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | -9 |
| 5 Sept | vs IND | W 71-64 | 34 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17 | +9 |
| 2 Sept | vs CON | W 87-80 | 37 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 27 | +7 |
| 30 Aug | vs WSH | W 82-59 | 26 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 32 | +19 |
| 28 Aug | vs DAL | L 80-84 | 32 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 29 | -1 |
| 25 Aug | vs MIN | L 74-84 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17 | -10 |
| 24 Aug | @ WSH | W 81-69 | 31 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 17 | +7 |
| 22 Aug | vs CHI | W 82-71 | 27 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -3 |
Splits — 2012
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 25.9 | 11.4 | 7.8 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 9 | 27.3 | 8.2 | 6.2 | 1.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 3 | 22.7 | 8.3 | 7.7 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 11 | 29.8 | 11.5 | 7.9 | 1.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 21.8 | 7.4 | 4.8 | 1.2 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2012
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 14/1782% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 4/1724% |
How often Erika de Souza finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.