GAMES
28
MIN
18.3
PTS
10.5
REB
5.1
AST
0.8
FG%
58.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 28 | 7 | 18.3 | 10.5 | 5.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 58.9 | — | 51.6 | 11.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 6 | 18.2 | 5.8 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 58.5 | — | 62.5 | 5.7 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 30 | 10 | 21.4 | 8.4 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 61.5 | 0.0 | 50.6 | 9.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 8 | 4 | 22.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 52.1 | 100.0 | 44.8 | 8.1 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 17.4 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 64.7 | — | 25.0 | 4.4 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 19.0 | 6.5 | 5.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 54.9 | — | 45.0 | 6.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 5 | 3 | 18.9 | 9.0 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 64.3 | — | 36.0 | 6.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 28 | 20 | 24.5 | 12.1 | 6.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 64.4 | 0.0 | 51.2 | 14.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 22.9 | 12.8 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 57.8 | — | 58.3 | 12.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 20.7 | 9.9 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 69.8 | — | 64.1 | 11.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 28 | 512 | 58.8 | 58.9 | 29.6 | 18.3 | 0.00 | 0.62 | 20.7 | 10.1 | 1.6 | 2.4 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 182 | 60.4 | 58.5 | 15.4 | 17.2 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 11.5 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 642 | 60.8 | 61.5 | 19.6 | 23.7 | 0.01 | 0.50 | 14.1 | 8.5 | 1.3 | 2.2 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 176 | 52.7 | 53.1 | 20.1 | 16.5 | 0.02 | 0.60 | 13.1 | 8.2 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 5 | 87 | 58.5 | 64.7 | 13.8 | 19.6 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 9.9 | 5.4 | 2.5 | 3.3 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 10 | 190 | 54.3 | 54.9 | 19.8 | 26.9 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 12.3 | 10.8 | 0.9 | 2.5 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 95 | 57.7 | 64.3 | 23.7 | 17.0 | 0.00 | 0.89 | 17.1 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 2.7 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 687 | 63.1 | 64.4 | 22.9 | 21.6 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 17.8 | 9.6 | 0.8 | 4.1 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 183 | 59.9 | 57.8 | 24.7 | 11.4 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 20.1 | 6.9 | 1.4 | 2.2 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 207 | 70.6 | 69.8 | 18.6 | 12.5 | 0.00 | 0.74 | 17.2 | 8.9 | 1.0 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152012-132010-112008-09
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · WKS 21.8% more points allowed to centres than the league average (16 vs 13.14) · 2 games+21.8%
Points over 11.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | vs TRE | L 76-88 | 34 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 29 | -13 |
| 12 May | @ TE | L 77-88 | 27 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | -13 |
| 1 May | vs EA7 | L 74-85 | 33 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 30 | -17 |
| 23 Apr | @ ROM | L 68-74 | 27 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 25 | +1 |
| 17 Apr | vs AV | L 75-83 | 25 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | -6 |
| 10 Apr | vs MGR | W 77-70 | 31 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 33 | +13 |
| 3 Apr | @ VA | L 77-92 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -4 |
| 30 Mar | @ UNK | L 77-79 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 27 Mar | vs CRE | W 95-79 | 23 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26 | +18 |
| 23 Mar | vs UNK | L 84-90 | 27 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 |
| 19 Mar | @ CTU | L 76-87 | 36 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22 | -1 |
| 6 Mar | vs BR | W 90-76 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +6 |
| 1 Mar | vs NYM | W 88-80 | 20 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 27 Feb | @ VIR | L 61-69 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | +3 |
| 22 Feb | @ GAL | W 64-54 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 23.0 | 12.0 | 6.3 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 21 | 24.1 | 11.8 | 5.0 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 28.0 | 17.0 | 11.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 38 | 23.3 | 11.7 | 5.4 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.2 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 30/4173% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 28/4168% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 21/4151% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 17/4141% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 16/4139% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 15/4137% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 12/4129% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/4124% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/4122% |
How often Eric Williams finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.