
Eric Paschall
Giorgio Tesi Group Pistoia · Lega Basket Serie A · 2024-25
198 cm105 kgborn 1996-11-04USA
GAMES
20
MIN
19.6
PTS
10.1
REB
3.0
AST
0.7
FG%
42.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | PTB | 20 | 5 | 19.6 | 10.1 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 42.2 | 21.4 | 74.6 | 7.6 |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 58 | 3 | 12.7 | 5.8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 48.5 | 37.0 | 76.7 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 40 | 2 | 17.4 | 9.5 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 49.7 | 33.3 | 71.3 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 60 | 26 | 27.6 | 14.0 | 4.6 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 49.7 | 28.7 | 77.4 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 20 | 391 | 50.8 | 45.7 | 25.5 | 8.7 | 0.32 | 0.34 | 18.6 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 737 | 61.2 | 57.0 | 18.0 | 9.0 | 0.46 | 0.37 | 16.3 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 40 | 697 | 56.1 | 52.7 | 23.4 | 11.2 | 0.18 | 0.32 | 19.7 | 6.6 | 2.6 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 60 | 1654 | 57.1 | 52.6 | 21.5 | 11.4 | 0.20 | 0.33 | 18.2 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 6.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | vs DAL | L 96-98 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +1 |
| 25 Apr | @ DAL | L 77-102 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +1 |
| 23 Apr | vs DAL | W 100-99 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 21 Apr | vs DAL | L 118-126 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | +9 |
| 18 Apr | @ DAL | L 104-110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Apr | @ DAL | W 99-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Apr | @ POR | W 111-80 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +1 |
| 8 Apr | vs PHX | L 105-111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Apr | vs OKC | W 137-101 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +6 |
| 5 Apr | vs MEM | W 121-115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Apr | @ GS | L 107-111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Mar | vs LAL | W 122-109 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
| 29 Mar | @ LAC | L 115-121 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2 |
| 27 Mar | @ DAL | L 100-114 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | -22 |
| 25 Mar | @ CHA | L 101-107 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 42 | 8.8 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 42 | 9.4 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 18 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 56 | 10.2 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 7.2 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 50/6281% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 47/6276% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 39/6263% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 31/6250% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 29/6247% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 24/6239% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 21/6234% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 16/6226% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 14/6223% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 11/6218% |
How often Eric Paschall finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.