GAMES
4
MIN
20.2
PTS
10.8
REB
5.5
AST
2.0
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 20.2 | 10.8 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 73.3 | 15.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 17 | 5 | 15.9 | 7.9 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 65.1 | 75.0 | 67.6 | 8.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 12 | 3 | 15.3 | 6.3 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 55.2 | 50.0 | 57.9 | 6.6 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 19.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 20.7 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 65.8 | 0.0 | 81.0 | 11.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 18.2 | 12.0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 66.7 | — | 76.2 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 9 | 4 | 12.0 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 47.8 | — | 63.2 | 1.9 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | BS | 13 | 3 | 12.5 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | — | 55.0 | 4.9 |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 29 | 27 | 28.4 | 14.3 | 7.3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 54.4 | 25.0 | 74.4 | 18.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 81 | 55.7 | 50.0 | 25.5 | 9.4 | 0.06 | 0.47 | 19.2 | 9.8 | 3.6 | 1.8 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 270 | 68.4 | 66.9 | 21.7 | 19.7 | 0.05 | 0.41 | 17.8 | 7.6 | 2.1 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 12 | 183 | 57.3 | 56.0 | 22.1 | 22.3 | 0.03 | 0.33 | 14.9 | 8.6 | 1.6 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 15 | 311 | 69.5 | 65.8 | 22.8 | 11.0 | 0.01 | 0.38 | 20.9 | 8.7 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 73 | 72.2 | 66.7 | 27.1 | 19.4 | 0.00 | 0.88 | 23.7 | 12.3 | 1.5 | 3.5 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 108 | 54.2 | 47.8 | 18.2 | 24.2 | 0.00 | 0.83 | 11.3 | 7.3 | 0.7 | 2.0 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 13 | 162 | 53.3 | 50.0 | 23.8 | 17.2 | 0.00 | 0.80 | 16.0 | 8.2 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 823 | 59.1 | 54.5 | 23.5 | 15.4 | 0.01 | 0.41 | 18.2 | 9.2 | 1.4 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · SPL 10.5% fewer rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (8.21 vs 9.17) · 24 games-10.5%
Rebounds over 4.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | vs SPL | W 80-58 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | +14 |
| 8 Apr | vs FMP | W 97-74 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | +9 |
| 3 Apr | vs KRK | W 91-67 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | +9 |
| 28 Mar | @ MEG | W 98-88 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +12 |
| 6 Feb | vs IGO | L 75-83 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | -12 |
| 3 Feb | vs LOK | W 71-69 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 30 Jan | @ COL | L 65-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Jan | @ LOK | L 67-74 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -12 |
| 19 Jan | @ MET | L 62-79 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -8 |
| 16 Jan | @ BUD | L 72-80 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | -11 |
| 13 Jan | vs TRE | W 71-43 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +22 |
| 9 Jan | @ BOR | L 71-75 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | +1 |
| 3 Jan | @ SPL | W 86-74 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | +6 |
| 29 Dec | @ URV | W 79-59 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -3 |
| 19 Dec | @ KRK | L 50-69 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -7 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 15.2 | 7.7 | 3.2 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 16 | 15.1 | 6.4 | 3.5 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 15.2 | 7.0 | 3.4 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 13.8 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 17/2959% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 14/2948% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 7/2924% |
How often Eric Mika finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.
