GAMES
26
MIN
12.8
PTS
2.6
REB
2.7
AST
0.4
FG%
41.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | BR | 26 | 2 | 12.8 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 41.0 | 25.9 | 84.6 | 4.0 |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 27 | 9 | 14.6 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 48.5 | 34.3 | 71.0 | 5.6 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | PTB | 29 | 3 | 20.0 | 5.2 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 40.3 | 14.3 | 68.4 | 6.5 |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | PTB | 4 | 1 | 21.0 | 4.8 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 35.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 5.3 |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | PTB | 30 | 8 | 17.5 | 4.5 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 45.0 | 22.7 | 66.7 | 4.3 |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | PTB | 3 | 0 | 16.3 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 46.2 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 5.3 |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | BLL | 23 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 26 | 332 | 51.0 | 46.7 | 11.6 | 16.3 | 0.44 | 0.21 | 7.4 | 7.7 | 1.2 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 395 | 57.4 | 54.4 | 16.2 | 15.9 | 0.34 | 0.30 | 12.2 | 8.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 579 | 45.3 | 41.6 | 15.9 | 16.6 | 0.19 | 0.26 | 9.3 | 7.8 | 1.8 | 1.9 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 4 | 84 | 43.7 | 37.5 | 13.2 | 12.1 | 0.15 | 0.20 | 8.1 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 526 | 50.1 | 48.8 | 14.4 | 17.1 | 0.34 | 0.12 | 9.3 | 6.8 | 1.3 | 1.9 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 49 | 52.1 | 50.0 | 15.9 | 22.9 | 0.31 | 0.08 | 10.3 | 6.6 | 1.5 | 2.2 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 23 | 106 | 33.6 | 28.6 | 10.6 | 37.7 | 0.29 | 0.14 | 3.4 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242021-222016-172015-162011-122009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 0.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May | @ EA7 | L 77-97 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 2 May | vs CE | W 88-84 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
| 29 Apr | vs CTU | L 76-77 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 |
| 25 Apr | @ DSS | L 97-104 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 21 Apr | vs CSL | W 87-78 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +6 |
| 9 Apr | vs VA | L 82-89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| 1 Apr | @ VIR | L 53-62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Mar | @ AV | L 70-71 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| 18 Mar | vs TRE | L 94-96 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -7 |
| 8 Mar | @ URV | W 83-75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 4 Mar | vs MGR | L 63-73 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 |
| 26 Feb | vs CRE | W 73-62 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +1 |
| 15 Feb | @ TE | L 77-82 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Feb | @ MPS | L 78-104 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -14 |
| 25 Jan | vs ROM | W 81-73 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +2 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 15 | 3.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 4/2317% |
How often Eric Lombardi finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.