
GAMES
6
MIN
12.3
PTS
5.5
REB
0.3
AST
0.5
FG%
57.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 12.3 | 5.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 57.1 | 57.1 | 50.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 39 | 13 | 19.7 | 6.8 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 42.6 | 40.9 | 75.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 68 | 24 | 27.8 | 11.0 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 44.3 | 37.8 | 79.7 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 29.3 | 8.0 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 32.1 | 41.2 | 87.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 47 | 47 | 30.2 | 13.1 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 43.9 | 34.7 | 81.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 22 | 11 | 24.8 | 11.0 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 46.3 | 42.3 | 84.2 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 29.8 | 10.2 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 40.9 | 34.5 | 83.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 57 | 46 | 29.3 | 13.4 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 47.5 | 41.2 | 77.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 6 | 74 | 75.4 | 76.2 | 13.9 | 12.1 | 0.67 | 0.10 | 16.1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.4 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 39 | 768 | 59.1 | 56.4 | 14.7 | 11.1 | 0.67 | 0.24 | 12.5 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 1892 | 58.0 | 56.5 | 16.7 | 10.2 | 0.64 | 0.10 | 14.3 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 117 | 50.8 | 44.6 | 14.3 | 11.3 | 0.61 | 0.29 | 9.8 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 2.2 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 69 | 1964 | 58.7 | 54.7 | 17.9 | 12.5 | 0.55 | 0.26 | 15.7 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 149 | 54.7 | 52.3 | 14.3 | 7.9 | 0.66 | 0.14 | 12.3 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 1669 | 61.4 | 58.5 | 18.7 | 14.6 | 0.53 | 0.24 | 16.5 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 14.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr | vs ATL | L 114-130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Apr | vs SAC | L 117-122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Mar | vs SAC | L 118-121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Mar | @ POR | W 125-106 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | +22 |
| 23 Mar | @ DAL | L 91-110 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
| 21 Mar | vs WSH | W 115-97 | 25 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 18 | +13 |
| 13 Mar | @ NO | L 105-130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Mar | vs DAL | L 100-113 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | -18 |
| 9 Mar | vs LAL | W 139-130 | 38 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | +12 |
| 6 Mar | vs MEM | W 123-112 | 31 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 20 | +5 |
| 4 Mar | @ DEN | L 101-116 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | -9 |
| 1 Mar | vs LAC | L 100-113 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | -11 |
| 27 Feb | vs LAC | L 98-99 | 31 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | -12 |
| 25 Feb | @ ORL | L 111-119 | 30 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 16 | -2 |
| 16 Feb | @ PHX | L 121-124 | 38 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 24 | -4 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 32 | 25.6 | 10.6 | 1.7 | 2.4 |
| Away venue | 31 | 27.5 | 13.7 | 1.9 | 2.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 8 | 25.9 | 10.0 | 2.5 | 3.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 49 | 26.4 | 12.3 | 1.6 | 2.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 27.7 | 13.8 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 48/5784% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 46/5781% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 43/5775% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 40/5770% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 35/5761% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 29/5751% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 27/5747% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 24/5742% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 15/5726% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 12/5721% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 11/5719% |
| Over 18.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 10/5718% |
| Over 19.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 9/5716% |
How often Eric Gordon finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.