GAMES
9
MIN
23.5
PTS
5.9
REB
2.8
AST
1.2
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 9 | 9 | 23.5 | 5.9 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 50.0 | 36.8 | 66.7 | 5.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 4 | 4 | 29.9 | 7.5 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 42.3 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 8.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 14 | 13 | 31.5 | 13.6 | 7.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 62.8 | 37.5 | 66.7 | 19.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 211 | 59.4 | 58.3 | 14.1 | 19.8 | 0.45 | 0.14 | 9.0 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 2.2 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 120 | 49.3 | 42.3 | 14.5 | 14.1 | 0.15 | 0.38 | 9.0 | 6.3 | 0.9 | 2.7 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 441 | 67.8 | 66.5 | 18.6 | 13.0 | 0.20 | 0.37 | 15.6 | 8.1 | 1.7 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · RMB 46.1% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (35.33 vs 24.19) · 3 games+46.1%
Points over 17.0 in 1/10
Last 14 games — 2006-07
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Feb | @ BKN | L 54-86 | 26 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 25 Jan | vs COL | W 69-60 | 26 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 18 Jan | vs DYN | L 69-70 | 35 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| 11 Jan | @ OLY | L 76-80 | 36 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 0 |
| 4 Jan | vs EFS | L 67-71 | 31 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 0 |
| 20 Dec | vs ARK | L 73-84 | 32 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 0 |
| 13 Dec | @ FOR | L 71-83 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 6 Dec | vs BKN | L 76-79 | 33 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 0 |
| 30 Nov | @ COL | W 79-73 | 32 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 |
| 22 Nov | @ DYN | L 57-74 | 30 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| 16 Nov | vs OLY | L 81-88 | 40 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 0 |
| 9 Nov | @ EFS | W 64-53 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 2 Nov | @ ARK | L 67-69 | 32 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 37 | 0 |
| 26 Oct | vs FOR | W 82-71 | 37 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 |
Splits — 2006-07
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 33.5 | 13.6 | 7.1 | 2.0 |
| Away venue | 7 | 29.6 | 13.7 | 7.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 31.1 | 13.2 | 7.1 | 1.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 37.0 | 19.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2006-07
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 10.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 10/1471% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 8/1457% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/1443% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/1436% |
| Over 15.5 – 18.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 3/1421% |
How often Eric Campbell finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.