
Eric Buckner
HDI Sigorta Afyon Belediyesi · Basketbol Süper Ligi · 2021-22
C213 cm100 kgborn 1990-04-26USA
GAMES
8
MIN
26.1
PTS
13.1
REB
5.0
AST
1.8
FG%
65.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | AFB | 8 | 8 | 26.1 | 13.1 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 65.6 | — | 73.5 | — |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 12 | 6 | 7.7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | — | 57.1 | 1.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 7 | 7 | 25.6 | 10.9 | 7.6 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 71.1 | — | 57.1 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 16 | 15 | 21.2 | 10.4 | 5.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 74.7 | — | 51.7 | 12.4 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 21.1 | 8.2 | 4.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 76.9 | — | 64.3 | 14.7 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 7 | 1 | 21.7 | 7.7 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 55.9 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 10.7 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | IBB | 23 | 4 | 23.5 | 13.3 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 65.7 | — | 64.6 | 17.3 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 20.2 | 7.1 | 5.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 65.1 | — | 47.1 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | BÇB | 14 | 2 | 17.3 | 8.1 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 74.6 | — | 54.3 | — |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 29 | 17 | 23.8 | 10.3 | 6.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 64.4 | 0.0 | 60.6 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | MBY | 30 | 21 | 26.3 | 12.8 | 7.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 61.3 | — | 59.0 | — |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 8 | 209 | 69.1 | 65.6 | 23.7 | 20.0 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 18.1 | 6.9 | 2.4 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Playoffs | 12 | 92 | 54.2 | 50.0 | 16.0 | 24.0 | 0.00 | 0.88 | 9.4 | 5.9 | 0.8 | 2.3 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 7 | 179 | 70.1 | 71.1 | 18.4 | 19.3 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 15.3 | 10.7 | 2.4 | 2.4 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 339 | 71.2 | 74.7 | 20.0 | 19.9 | 0.00 | 0.64 | 17.6 | 8.9 | 0.7 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 13 | 279 | 66.4 | 65.0 | 16.2 | 14.3 | 0.02 | 0.67 | 13.3 | 7.1 | 1.8 | 3.2 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 541 | 67.4 | 65.7 | 22.8 | 8.8 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 20.4 | 8.0 | 1.3 | 2.2 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 9 | 181 | 63.4 | 65.1 | 18.3 | 27.3 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 12.7 | 9.7 | 1.0 | 3.2 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 14 | 243 | 72.1 | 74.6 | 21.0 | 25.6 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 16.8 | 11.1 | 1.0 | 2.7 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 690 | 65.4 | 64.4 | 19.7 | 16.2 | 0.01 | 0.61 | 15.6 | 9.6 | 1.0 | 1.8 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 788 | 62.5 | 61.3 | 22.1 | 15.5 | 0.00 | 0.59 | 17.5 | 10.6 | 0.4 | 3.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 15.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 May | vs TBK | L 88-93 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 4 May | @ GAL | L 134-139 | 41 | 26 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 39 | — |
| 30 Apr | vs TOR | W 95-81 | 25 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 24 | — |
| 24 Apr | @ DTI | L 69-76 | 27 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 16 Apr | vs HEN | W 76-72 | 35 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27 | — |
| 10 Apr | @ MBY | L 79-95 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 4 Apr | vs FNB | L 83-85 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 26 Mar | @ GZT | L 79-83 | 31 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 28 | — |
| 21 Mar | vs EFS | L 87-89 | 33 | 12 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 32 | — |
| 12 Mar | @ TS | L 65-76 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 5 Mar | vs IBB | L 100-111 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 28 Feb | vs YGB | W 81-69 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 6 Feb | vs KSK | L 70-76 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 30 Jan | @ BÇB | W 70-64 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 18 Jan | vs BÇB | L 71-79 | 25 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27 | — |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 25.2 | 11.3 | 6.4 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 14 | 22.2 | 9.2 | 6.2 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 23.7 | 10.4 | 6.4 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 27.4 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 22/2976% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 19/2966% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 17/2959% |
| Over 15.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 14/2948% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 12/2941% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 9/2931% |
| Over 18.5 – 20.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 7/2924% |
| Over 21.5 – 23.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 6/2921% |
| Over 24.5 – 26.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 5/2917% |
How often Eric Buckner finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.