
Erdi Gulaslan
Onvo Büyükçekmece Basketbol · Basketbol Süper Ligi · 2024-25
F202 cm98 kgborn 1994-03-03TUR
GAMES
17
MIN
21.3
PTS
3.9
REB
3.0
AST
1.4
FG%
31.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | BÇB | 17 | 7 | 21.3 | 3.9 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 31.7 | 26.7 | 66.7 | — |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | BÇB | 24 | 17 | 20.7 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 34.9 | 22.2 | 82.4 | — |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | MBB | 26 | 11 | 19.3 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 33.0 | 20.0 | 76.5 | — |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 22 | 14 | 20.4 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 39.3 | 36.1 | 78.6 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 11 | 9 | 21.5 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 45.5 | 30.8 | 93.3 | 7.2 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 29.3 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 18.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 66.7 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 27 | 5 | 14.2 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 42.9 | 41.7 | 71.4 | 4.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 11.4 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 35.7 | 40.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 10.5 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 66.7 | 33.3 | — | 3.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 17 | 363 | 45.7 | 41.3 | 11.7 | 16.2 | 0.71 | 0.33 | 6.5 | 5.1 | 2.4 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 24 | 497 | 45.3 | 41.0 | 10.6 | 18.1 | 0.54 | 0.20 | 5.9 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 503 | 44.7 | 38.1 | 12.7 | 15.8 | 0.52 | 0.35 | 7.2 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 22 | 448 | 54.9 | 52.4 | 12.3 | 18.9 | 0.73 | 0.17 | 8.0 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 11 | 236 | 61.3 | 54.5 | 12.9 | 15.1 | 0.59 | 0.34 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 1.7 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 75 | 62.7 | 58.3 | 12.8 | 20.0 | 0.50 | 0.75 | 9.6 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 0.5 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 384 | 60.7 | 57.1 | 12.0 | 13.6 | 0.69 | 0.40 | 9.4 | 6.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 69 | 53.8 | 50.0 | 13.0 | 16.8 | 0.71 | 0.14 | 8.4 | 7.4 | 2.1 | 2.6 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 3 | 32 | 75.0 | 75.0 | 10.8 | 14.3 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 10.3 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162013-142010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · TOF 10.6% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (25.5 vs 28.52) · 2 games-10.6%
Points over 1.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 May | vs TOF | L 82-88 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — |
| 6 May | @ BES | L 99-101 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Apr | vs BÇB | W 84-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Apr | @ GAL | L 55-67 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 14 Apr | vs DTI | L 90-95 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 10 Apr | vs EFS | W 100-96 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | — |
| 1 Apr | @ YGB | W 82-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Mar | vs IBB | W 92-65 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — |
| 19 Mar | @ MBY | L 71-86 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — |
| 11 Mar | vs HEN | W 84-80 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 8 Mar | @ BJK | W 90-83 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -7 |
| 4 Mar | @ BJK | L 81-86 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — |
| 26 Feb | vs FNB | L 73-85 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Feb | @ TS | L 74-78 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — |
| 8 Feb | @ FSK | L 80-90 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -12 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 9.0 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 15 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 7.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 8.2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 10/1856% |
| Over 1.5 – 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 9/1850% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1817% |
How often Erdi Gulaslan finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.