
GAMES
7
MIN
3.5
PTS
0.3
REB
0.4
AST
0.1
FG%
20.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | HEN | 7 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 20.0 | 0.0 | — | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | 3.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | -1.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | HEN | 32 | 4 | 13.1 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 38.2 | 27.6 | 50.0 | — |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | MBS | 29 | 6 | 16.9 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 42.3 | 35.6 | 68.8 | — |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | ESK | 35 | 5 | 20.9 | 4.6 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 45.2 | 35.8 | 91.7 | — |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 32 | 419 | 45.5 | 43.4 | 10.6 | 13.5 | 0.38 | 0.03 | 6.0 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 490 | 51.8 | 50.0 | 11.3 | 5.9 | 0.43 | 0.15 | 8.4 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| 2010-11 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 35 | 730 | 57.7 | 55.9 | 11.4 | 11.4 | 0.60 | 0.09 | 8.0 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 4.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May | @ TBK | L 60-71 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 19 May | vs TBK | W 81-52 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 May | vs TBK | L 62-68 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — |
| 14 May | @ TBK | L 59-77 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 12 May | @ TBK | W 87-84 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 6 May | @ EFS | L 41-86 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — |
| 30 Apr | vs GAL | W 76-75 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 23 Apr | @ TOF | L 63-68 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 20 Apr | vs KSK | L 71-85 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 16 Apr | @ TOR | W 69-57 | 26 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 14 | — |
| 9 Apr | vs ABS | W 71-62 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 2 Apr | @ TS | L 85-89 | 34 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 26 Mar | @ BJK | W 93-83 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 20 Mar | vs FNB | L 78-83 | 25 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 12 Mar | @ ORE | W 71-53 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 20.7 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 18 | 21.0 | 5.1 | 2.4 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 15.6 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 21.3 | 4.8 | 2.1 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 35.3 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 26/3574% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 25/3571% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 22/3563% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 17/3549% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 13/3537% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 11/3531% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/3523% |
How often Erdal Bibo finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.