GAMES
5
MIN
4.2
PTS
0.0
REB
1.2
AST
0.6
FG%
0.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.8 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | IBB | 14 | 0 | 7.0 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 43.8 | 0.0 | 30.0 | — |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | IBB | 20 | 4 | 7.9 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 33.3 | — |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 33.3 | 33.3 | — | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | TOR | 28 | 3 | 13.1 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 37.7 | 13.6 | 31.3 | — |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 14 | 98 | 41.7 | 43.8 | 17.1 | 40.7 | 0.19 | 0.63 | 6.3 | 3.7 | 5.9 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 20 | 159 | 37.5 | 37.5 | 11.5 | 33.9 | 0.25 | 0.13 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 0.7 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 367 | 39.5 | 39.9 | 13.3 | 22.4 | 0.32 | 0.23 | 5.9 | 4.9 | 4.1 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202016-172015-162014-152012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · TOF 4.9% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (29 vs 30.48) · 1 games-4.9%
Points over 0.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr | vs TOF | L 79-80 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 22 Apr | @ BES | W 84-77 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Apr | vs BÇB | W 86-79 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 9 Apr | @ GAL | L 67-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Apr | vs DTI | L 93-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Mar | @ KSK | L 65-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 Mar | vs YGB | W 89-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Feb | vs HEN | W 100-81 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 11 Feb | @ BJK | L 73-86 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 5 Feb | vs FNB | L 69-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Jan | @ EFS | L 67-106 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 21 Jan | @ GZT | L 61-62 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 7 Jan | vs TBK | W 100-95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Dec | @ TOF | L 81-86 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 24 Dec | vs BES | W 80-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 11 | 7.0 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 8/1457% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 7/1450% |
How often Erbil Eroglu finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.