
GAMES
24
MIN
17.8
PTS
8.7
REB
2.8
AST
0.8
FG%
52.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 24 | 15 | 17.8 | 8.7 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 52.6 | 39.5 | 69.2 | 9.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 15 | 12 | 18.1 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 52.6 | 36.7 | 50.0 | 6.9 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 11.9 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 42.1 | 22.2 | 62.5 | 2.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 24.4 | 7.5 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 35.5 | 20.0 | 66.7 | 6.3 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 34 | 24 | 22.0 | 9.9 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 47.8 | 29.9 | 75.4 | 9.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 23 | 20 | 20.7 | 9.8 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 55.2 | 51.7 | 71.8 | 10.2 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 11 | 2 | 18.7 | 9.6 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 56.3 | 40.9 | 68.0 | 10.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 7 | 6 | 23.0 | 6.1 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 29.6 | 21.4 | 88.9 | 2.9 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 35 | 34 | 24.6 | 11.2 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 41.8 | 32.0 | 75.0 | 10.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 16 | 16 | 25.2 | 14.2 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 57.9 | 44.2 | 72.7 | 17.3 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 27.6 | 13.9 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 50.5 | 27.6 | 56.7 | 14.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 25.0 | 9.0 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 34.1 | 23.5 | 84.6 | 8.2 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 32 | 25 | 22.7 | 8.3 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 48.1 | 38.2 | 67.9 | 10.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 16 | 12 | 20.4 | 8.8 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 51.9 | 40.0 | 71.4 | 10.9 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 23.9 | 11.4 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 58.3 | 63.2 | 69.2 | 14.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 24.3 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 47.6 | 30.0 | 75.0 | 11.5 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 16 | 11 | 22.9 | 8.7 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 56.1 | 38.5 | 63.2 | 11.1 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 29.1 | 8.5 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 47.5 | 46.2 | 87.5 | 12.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 24 | 428 | 60.1 | 58.0 | 20.7 | 4.9 | 0.28 | 0.25 | 17.5 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 271 | 58.1 | 58.2 | 21.9 | 11.0 | 0.31 | 0.19 | 16.2 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 10 | 119 | 47.0 | 44.7 | 18.6 | 8.8 | 0.24 | 0.21 | 11.8 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 98 | 42.9 | 38.7 | 19.1 | 2.8 | 0.32 | 0.29 | 11.1 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 747 | 55.4 | 52.5 | 22.6 | 10.3 | 0.31 | 0.22 | 16.3 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 1.5 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 475 | 61.8 | 59.7 | 22.2 | 12.5 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 17.0 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 11 | 206 | 64.6 | 62.7 | 22.2 | 8.9 | 0.31 | 0.35 | 18.5 | 6.3 | 0.9 | 1.9 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 161 | 37.1 | 32.4 | 21.2 | 10.8 | 0.26 | 0.17 | 9.6 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 0.2 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 35 | 861 | 50.0 | 47.3 | 24.9 | 8.4 | 0.34 | 0.18 | 16.4 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 1.4 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 403 | 65.4 | 63.8 | 23.0 | 4.9 | 0.27 | 0.21 | 20.3 | 6.8 | 2.1 | 1.2 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 9 | 248 | 55.7 | 54.5 | 24.2 | 5.9 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 18.1 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 1.9 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 125 | 45.3 | 38.6 | 21.3 | 5.7 | 0.39 | 0.30 | 12.9 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 727 | 56.6 | 54.3 | 17.7 | 10.0 | 0.32 | 0.25 | 13.1 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 1.8 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 326 | 59.2 | 56.6 | 20.6 | 8.5 | 0.24 | 0.26 | 15.5 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 1.8 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 8 | 191 | 69.2 | 68.3 | 19.4 | 9.6 | 0.32 | 0.22 | 17.2 | 7.5 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 97 | 59.1 | 54.8 | 14.1 | 7.5 | 0.48 | 0.38 | 10.8 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 2.2 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 367 | 60.6 | 58.7 | 19.1 | 14.8 | 0.13 | 0.39 | 13.6 | 6.5 | 2.1 | 2.5 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 175 | 58.6 | 55.0 | 15.1 | 10.3 | 0.33 | 0.20 | 10.5 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052003-04
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · OLY 100.0% fewer three pointers allowed to centres than the league average (0 vs 0.15) · 2 games-100%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2009-10
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 May | vs OLY | W 86-68 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0 |
| 7 May | vs CMO | W 64-54 | 33 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| 1 Apr | @ RMB | W 84-78 | 32 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | @ RMB | W 84-73 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 25 Mar | vs RMB | L 63-70 | 38 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 0 |
| 23 Mar | vs RMB | W 68-61 | 32 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 11 Mar | vs PAR | W 82-64 | 25 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 3 Mar | @ MAR | W 85-58 | 23 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 25 Feb | @ PAN | W 70-67 | 37 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| 11 Feb | vs PAN | W 83-71 | 30 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 0 |
| 3 Feb | @ PAR | L 66-67 | 31 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| 28 Jan | vs MAR | W 79-69 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 14 Jan | vs MPS | W 85-70 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 7 Jan | @ ASV | W 90-64 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| 17 Dec | vs ZAL | W 89-55 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
Splits — 2009-10
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 25.9 | 8.5 | 4.7 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 10 | 23.1 | 8.8 | 4.0 | 1.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 32.0 | 11.3 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 23.5 | 8.3 | 4.2 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2009-10
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 8/2236% |
How often Erazem Lorbek finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.