
GAMES
9
MIN
7.9
PTS
2.0
REB
0.7
AST
0.9
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 7.9 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 40.0 | 30.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 12.3 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 35.5 | 35.6 | 84.0 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 20.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2021 | Regular season | 30 | 2 | 14.2 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 44.5 | 50.0 | 89.7 | |
| 2021 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2020 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 12.7 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 38.6 | 33.3 | 84.6 | |
| 2020 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 13.0 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 47.1 | 36.4 | 83.3 | |
| 2019 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 9.7 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 50.0 | 42.9 | — | |
| 2019 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | — | — | |
| 2018 | Regular season | 16 | 12 | 18.9 | 8.4 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 39.3 | 41.9 | 87.5 | |
| 2017 | Regular season | 28 | 25 | 26.8 | 12.0 | 3.6 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 40.1 | 34.4 | 87.8 | |
| 2017 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 35.0 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 44.4 | 28.6 | 100.0 | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 13.8 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 40.0 | 36.4 | 100.0 | |
| 2016 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 17.0 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 100.0 | |
| 2015 | Regular season | 24 | 23 | 28.5 | 15.0 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 46.7 | 35.6 | 90.0 | |
| 2015 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 32.7 | 13.2 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 35.9 | 37.9 | 75.0 | |
| 2014 | Regular season | 26 | 24 | 32.3 | 15.0 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 38.3 | 32.7 | 87.6 | |
| 2014 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 29.1 | 9.2 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 29.6 | 27.3 | 80.0 | |
| 2013 | Regular season | 31 | 31 | 30.1 | 15.0 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 37.6 | 39.6 | 90.0 | |
| 2013 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 33.5 | 14.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 33.3 | 28.6 | 100.0 | |
| 2012 | Regular season | 26 | 24 | 30.0 | 18.1 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 44.2 | 40.7 | 89.9 | |
| 2011 | Regular season | 34 | 27 | 29.5 | 13.6 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 37.7 | 37.3 | 80.4 | |
| 2010 | Regular season | 34 | 2 | 19.5 | 9.8 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 42.7 | 33.8 | 78.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 9 | 71 | 55.1 | 50.0 | 14.6 | 30.0 | 0.67 | 0.20 | 9.1 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 1.5 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 407 | 48.1 | 44.0 | 16.8 | 10.0 | 0.48 | 0.20 | 11.5 | 2.8 | 5.1 | 2.1 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 6 | 34 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 8.4 | 16.7 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 30 | 425 | 58.1 | 54.0 | 19.0 | 14.3 | 0.38 | 0.21 | 14.7 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 2.3 |
| 2020 WNBA | Regular season | 15 | 190 | 51.0 | 46.5 | 17.4 | 16.1 | 0.47 | 0.23 | 12.1 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 1.5 |
| 2020 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 65 | 63.6 | 58.8 | 15.3 | 9.2 | 0.65 | 0.35 | 13.8 | 2.2 | 6.1 | 2.8 |
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 16 | 303 | 50.9 | 46.7 | 22.3 | 11.4 | 0.35 | 0.20 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 1.7 |
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 28 | 751 | 51.8 | 45.8 | 21.4 | 9.7 | 0.33 | 0.28 | 16.2 | 4.8 | 3.9 | 2.0 |
| 2017 WNBA | Playoffs | 1 | 35 | 60.7 | 55.6 | 17.3 | 16.8 | 0.78 | 0.22 | 12.3 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 1.0 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 6 | 83 | 55.2 | 48.0 | 15.9 | 6.6 | 0.44 | 0.28 | 13.4 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| 2015 WNBA | Regular season | 24 | 683 | 56.1 | 51.2 | 24.3 | 10.6 | 0.25 | 0.24 | 19.0 | 3.7 | 4.3 | 2.7 |
| 2015 WNBA | Playoffs | 6 | 196 | 46.4 | 42.9 | 23.8 | 11.5 | 0.37 | 0.21 | 14.5 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 1.7 |
| 2014 WNBA | Regular season | 26 | 841 | 51.8 | 43.3 | 23.3 | 10.6 | 0.31 | 0.40 | 16.7 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 2.6 |
| 2014 WNBA | Playoffs | 9 | 262 | 38.9 | 34.2 | 21.9 | 10.9 | 0.34 | 0.20 | 11.4 | 4.3 | 2.6 | 2.9 |
| 2013 WNBA | Regular season | 31 | 933 | 52.0 | 45.3 | 23.8 | 8.8 | 0.39 | 0.30 | 17.9 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 2.4 |
| 2013 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 67 | 50.3 | 37.5 | 22.0 | 0.0 | 0.29 | 0.46 | 15.6 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.6 |
| 2012 WNBA | Regular season | 26 | 779 | 58.4 | 52.5 | 26.9 | 11.4 | 0.41 | 0.31 | 21.8 | 4.2 | 3.7 | 2.5 |
| 2011 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 1003 | 48.4 | 43.5 | 25.0 | 10.6 | 0.31 | 0.26 | 16.7 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 3.3 |
| 2010 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 664 | 52.7 | 47.1 | 26.7 | 15.9 | 0.26 | 0.35 | 18.1 | 3.7 | 5.0 | 3.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
20232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 4.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2014
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sept | vs PHX | L 82-87 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 |
| 9 Sept | @ PHX | L 68-97 | 31 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | -18 |
| 7 Sept | @ PHX | L 62-83 | 35 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | -24 |
| 3 Sept | @ IND | W 75-62 | 29 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 15 | +10 |
| 1 Sept | vs IND | W 86-84 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 | -3 |
| 30 Aug | @ IND | L 70-77 | 26 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -7 |
| 26 Aug | @ ATL | W 81-80 | 31 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -4 |
| 24 Aug | vs ATL | L 83-92 | 34 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 27 | -3 |
| 22 Aug | @ ATL | W 80-77 | 39 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 29 | +3 |
| 17 Aug | vs LV | L 72-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Aug | @ IND | L 67-71 | 32 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 18 | -7 |
| 13 Aug | @ WSH | W 72-69 | 35 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +1 |
| 10 Aug | vs ATL | W 80-69 | 35 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 20 | +7 |
| 7 Aug | @ MIN | L 64-74 | 33 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 27 | -9 |
| 5 Aug | @ CON | W 82-66 | 35 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 30 | +14 |
Splits — 2014
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 22.1 | 9.5 | 1.7 | 3.1 |
| Away venue | 22 | 31.0 | 13.4 | 3.5 | 2.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 6 | 14.5 | 8.0 | 0.8 | 2.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 23 | 32.5 | 13.7 | 3.2 | 3.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 22.4 | 9.3 | 2.4 | 2.2 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2014
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 29/3583% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 25/3571% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 23/3566% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 17/3549% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/3529% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/3523% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/3517% |
How often Epiphanny Prince finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.