
GAMES
2
MIN
10.7
PTS
2.0
REB
2.0
AST
1.0
FG%
100.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | |||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 10.7 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 100.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | GZT | 8 | 1 | 12.8 | 3.6 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 65.0 | — | 42.9 |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | TOR | 29 | 5 | 21.1 | 5.8 | 6.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 48.8 | 33.3 | 57.8 |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 32 | 16 | 21.7 | 5.0 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 46.5 | 37.8 | 28.9 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | ABS | 11 | 1 | 8.7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 53.3 | — | 25.0 |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 17 | 8 | 12.0 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 54.1 | 25.0 | 41.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 8 | 102 | 62.8 | 65.0 | 13.6 | 17.8 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 10.2 | 8.8 | 2.8 | 3.2 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 611 | 53.1 | 50.4 | 15.1 | 15.1 | 0.09 | 0.50 | 9.8 | 10.3 | 1.1 | 2.6 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 32 | 693 | 49.1 | 51.4 | 13.0 | 13.7 | 0.26 | 0.31 | 8.4 | 8.1 | 1.6 | 2.0 |
| 2010-11 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 299 | 53.4 | 54.8 | 10.9 | 13.2 | 0.08 | 0.31 | 7.6 | 7.2 | 3.2 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · EFS 127.3% more three pointers allowed to centres than the league average (2 vs 0.88) · 1 games+127.3%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 May | vs EFS | L 73-84 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 6 May | @ EFS | L 79-98 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 27 Apr | @ BKI | W 80-59 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 22 Apr | vs ESK | L 70-90 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 13 Apr | vs ABS | W 95-85 | 22 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 11 Apr | @ APE | W 98-94 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 6 Apr | vs TS | W 99-91 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — |
| 30 Mar | @ TOR | W 93-81 | 26 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20 | — |
| 23 Mar | vs TOF | W 87-66 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 17 Mar | @ MBS | W 93-79 | 31 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 25 | — |
| 11 Mar | vs EFS | L 59-71 | 24 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 8 Mar | @ FNB | L 99-102 | 38 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 20 | — |
| 2 Mar | vs HUN | W 100-76 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 25 Feb | @ TTA | W 88-67 | 34 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18 | — |
| 12 Feb | vs GAL | L 67-75 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 20.5 | 3.9 | 4.6 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 16 | 22.9 | 6.1 | 5.1 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 21.8 | 1.3 | 4.5 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 21.9 | 5.7 | 5.0 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 14.6 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 12/3238% |
How often Engin Emre Bayav finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.