
GAMES
35
MIN
11.8
PTS
3.7
REB
4.6
AST
0.2
FG%
52.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 35 | 1 | 11.8 | 3.7 | 4.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 52.6 | 40.0 | 85.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 72 | 35 | 24.4 | 11.2 | 11.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 60.4 | 25.0 | 77.4 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 11.2 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 50.0 | — | 100.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 58 | 7 | 17.0 | 8.1 | 7.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 57.2 | 14.3 | 70.7 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 5.0 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 52.4 | 100.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 23 | 8 | 22.3 | 13.1 | 8.6 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 57.7 | 25.0 | 73.5 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 44 | 23 | 25.6 | 14.0 | 10.5 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 53.6 | 31.8 | 81.4 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 16 | 14 | 28.8 | 11.4 | 9.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 51.4 | 25.0 | 75.6 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 71 | 71 | 25.8 | 14.1 | 11.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 59.2 | 0.0 | 84.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 35 | 412 | 58.5 | 53.6 | 14.0 | 15.5 | 0.05 | 0.29 | 11.2 | 14.0 | 0.7 | 1.7 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 1760 | 63.6 | 60.5 | 17.4 | 11.0 | 0.01 | 0.29 | 16.5 | 16.3 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 56 | 56.3 | 50.0 | 9.6 | 25.3 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 6.4 | 8.4 | 0.0 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 984 | 59.9 | 57.3 | 19.5 | 12.5 | 0.02 | 0.28 | 17.2 | 15.8 | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 102 | 53.9 | 53.6 | 21.9 | 7.9 | 0.02 | 0.24 | 17.6 | 15.2 | 2.5 | 0.0 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 1637 | 59.4 | 55.6 | 22.9 | 13.3 | 0.05 | 0.29 | 20.1 | 14.5 | 2.6 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 16 | 460 | 55.5 | 51.7 | 18.0 | 13.7 | 0.03 | 0.28 | 14.2 | 12.1 | 1.5 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 1830 | 63.0 | 59.2 | 24.7 | 13.3 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 19.7 | 15.3 | 2.1 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 1.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Mar | @ PHI | L 101-118 | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 32 | -1 |
| 26 Mar | @ CHA | L 128-137 | 33 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 30 | +7 |
| 25 Mar | @ WSH | W 101-97 | 27 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 23 | -5 |
| 23 Mar | vs MIN | L 104-108 | 33 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 27 | +18 |
| 21 Mar | @ MIA | L 98-119 | 31 | 23 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 39 | -1 |
| 19 Mar | vs CHI | W 110-92 | 18 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 24 | +10 |
| 17 Mar | vs CHA | W 124-101 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 15 Mar | vs PHI | L 110-118 | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 25 | -13 |
| 13 Mar | vs DAL | L 97-110 | 21 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 19 | -6 |
| 11 Mar | vs TOR | L 106-132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Mar | @ MIL | L 112-120 | 22 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 25 | -1 |
| 6 Mar | @ POR | L 87-111 | 27 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 32 | -11 |
| 4 Mar | @ SAC | L 99-102 | 22 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 31 | -9 |
| 2 Mar | @ LAC | L 105-128 | 30 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 32 | -21 |
| 26 Feb | vs GS | L 111-125 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -15 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 35 | 25.3 | 13.7 | 11.0 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 38 | 24.9 | 13.7 | 10.4 | 1.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 15 | 23.1 | 12.6 | 9.4 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 54 | 25.6 | 13.9 | 10.9 | 1.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 25.8 | 15.0 | 13.3 | 1.8 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 57/7180% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 25/7135% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 13/7118% |
How often Enes Freedom finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.