
GAMES
5
MIN
19.2
PTS
7.4
REB
2.2
AST
3.2
FG%
32.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 5 | 4 | 19.2 | 7.4 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 32.5 | 23.1 | 72.7 | 5.6 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 21.3 | 8.8 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 30.4 | 33.3 | 85.7 | 9.4 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | — | 75.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 54 | 2 | 15.7 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 46.2 | 34.5 | 75.9 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 11.3 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 35.7 | 66.7 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 59 | 42 | 27.3 | 14.8 | 3.3 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 44.6 | 32.9 | 77.4 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 42 | 0 | 17.9 | 8.5 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 40.1 | 37.3 | 80.8 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 22 | 14 | 22.4 | 8.8 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 36.8 | 19.6 | 68.6 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 55 | 41 | 25.7 | 11.0 | 3.2 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 37.7 | 31.5 | 78.4 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 68 | 66 | 30.4 | 12.8 | 3.4 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 36.4 | 31.9 | 67.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 5 | 96 | 41.3 | 36.3 | 30.1 | 19.7 | 0.33 | 0.28 | 13.9 | 4.1 | 6.0 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 5 | 106 | 42.2 | 34.8 | 28.5 | 14.7 | 0.26 | 0.30 | 14.9 | 4.7 | 7.1 | 2.4 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 54 | 850 | 54.3 | 50.8 | 22.8 | 17.3 | 0.27 | 0.25 | 16.7 | 5.3 | 4.9 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 3 | 34 | 43.7 | 42.9 | 21.2 | 6.3 | 0.21 | 0.14 | 13.8 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 59 | 1609 | 53.1 | 49.3 | 25.5 | 14.6 | 0.28 | 0.25 | 19.5 | 4.4 | 5.1 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 64 | 1245 | 47.4 | 43.3 | 27.3 | 16.2 | 0.28 | 0.25 | 16.0 | 4.4 | 6.0 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 55 | 1411 | 48.3 | 42.8 | 22.5 | 16.5 | 0.32 | 0.30 | 15.4 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 1.4 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 2067 | 43.7 | 40.4 | 25.8 | 17.9 | 0.26 | 0.23 | 15.2 | 4.0 | 6.5 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · EFS 8.1% more points allowed to guards than the league average (41 vs 37.93) · 3 games+8.1%
Points over 9.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr | @ DAL | W 109-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Apr | vs OKC | L 105-106 | 24 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 22 | +6 |
| 7 Apr | vs NO | W 122-106 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 15 | +6 |
| 5 Apr | @ HOU | L 104-110 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 15 | -5 |
| 4 Apr | @ NO | W 134-131 | 29 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 22 | 0 |
| 2 Apr | @ MIA | W 116-113 | 32 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 30 | +3 |
| 31 Mar | @ CHA | L 114-122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Mar | @ POR | L 113-122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Mar | vs NO | L 90-115 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | +4 |
| 24 Mar | @ IND | W 125-117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Mar | vs CLE | W 126-113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Mar | @ HOU | L 124-125 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | +5 |
| 18 Mar | vs HOU | L 105-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Mar | vs LAC | W 129-114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Mar | vs LAL | W 129-101 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 38 | 19.4 | 8.6 | 2.5 | 3.7 |
| Away venue | 35 | 19.2 | 7.9 | 2.3 | 2.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 18 | 18.2 | 6.7 | 2.7 | 2.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 49 | 18.9 | 8.7 | 2.1 | 2.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 26.0 | 9.5 | 4.2 | 5.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 44/5580% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 42/5576% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 38/5569% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 37/5567% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 33/5560% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 28/5551% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 25/5545% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 23/5542% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 20/5536% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 17/5531% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 15/5527% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 14/5525% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 10/5518% |
How often Emmanuel Mudiay finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.