
GAMES
17
MIN
25.9
PTS
13.4
REB
5.1
AST
3.2
FG%
57.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | Regular season | 17 | 12 | 25.9 | 13.4 | 5.1 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 57.2 | 66.7 | 86.5 | |
| 2025 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 13.3 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 27.8 | 0.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 37 | 37 | 28.5 | 12.6 | 5.5 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 56.9 | 33.3 | 89.3 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 29.9 | 11.1 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 47.0 | 30.0 | 83.3 | |
| 2020 | Regular season | 20 | 20 | 31.7 | 13.0 | 5.3 | 4.5 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 45.4 | 28.9 | 82.9 | |
| 2020 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 35.0 | 18.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 53.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2019 | Regular season | 23 | 6 | 23.6 | 13.1 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 55.2 | 42.2 | 90.5 | |
| 2019 | Playoffs | 9 | 3 | 28.2 | 19.3 | 5.6 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 58.2 | 58.1 | 82.4 | |
| 2017 | Regular season | 23 | 21 | 28.4 | 14.1 | 5.7 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 48.2 | 31.8 | 87.0 | |
| 2017 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 31.2 | 9.6 | 5.4 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 30.2 | 23.1 | 70.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 17 | 440 | 65.0 | 61.6 | 23.2 | 17.0 | 0.13 | 0.23 | 18.7 | 7.1 | 4.4 | 2.8 |
| 2025 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 40 | 31.5 | 27.8 | 29.2 | 19.5 | 0.06 | 0.33 | 11.7 | 14.4 | 5.4 | 0.0 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 37 | 1055 | 61.7 | 58.9 | 18.5 | 12.5 | 0.12 | 0.16 | 15.9 | 7.0 | 4.8 | 2.8 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 8 | 239 | 52.0 | 50.6 | 18.1 | 9.5 | 0.24 | 0.07 | 13.4 | 4.8 | 4.2 | 2.9 |
| 2020 WNBA | Regular season | 20 | 634 | 50.9 | 48.1 | 21.8 | 13.5 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 14.8 | 6.0 | 5.1 | 2.3 |
| 2020 WNBA | Playoffs | 1 | 35 | 60.0 | 60.0 | 19.4 | 0.0 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 18.5 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 3.1 |
| 2019 WNBA | Regular season | 23 | 543 | 62.8 | 59.5 | 21.9 | 8.4 | 0.20 | 0.19 | 20.0 | 6.4 | 4.8 | 2.3 |
| 2019 WNBA | Playoffs | 9 | 254 | 67.2 | 65.6 | 24.9 | 5.8 | 0.25 | 0.14 | 24.7 | 7.1 | 3.1 | 2.6 |
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 23 | 653 | 54.0 | 50.7 | 23.7 | 11.8 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 17.9 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 3.1 |
| 2017 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 156 | 35.6 | 32.5 | 20.2 | 4.3 | 0.21 | 0.16 | 11.1 | 6.2 | 3.0 | 3.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
202520222020201920172016201520142013
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 11.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2022
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Sept | vs CON | L 63-72 | 33 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22 | -3 |
| 6 Sept | @ CON | L 80-104 | 32 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 22 | -4 |
| 4 Sept | @ CON | W 76-72 | 32 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 22 | +10 |
| 31 Aug | vs CON | W 85-77 | 32 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 24 | +10 |
| 28 Aug | vs CON | L 63-68 | 32 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 20 | +6 |
| 23 Aug | @ NY | W 90-72 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | -3 |
| 20 Aug | vs NY | W 100-62 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 18 | +37 |
| 17 Aug | vs NY | L 91-98 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 14 Aug | @ PHX | W 82-67 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | +21 |
| 11 Aug | @ LV | L 78-89 | 29 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22 | +9 |
| 9 Aug | vs SEA | L 100-111 | 32 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 21 | -11 |
| 7 Aug | vs CON | W 94-91 | 30 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 24 | +3 |
| 5 Aug | vs WSH | W 93-83 | 27 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 19 | +12 |
| 2 Aug | vs DAL | L 78-84 | 32 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 25 | +2 |
| 31 Jul | @ CON | W 95-92 | 38 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 18 | +1 |
Splits — 2022
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 24 | 29.5 | 11.2 | 5.2 | 4.2 |
| Away venue | 21 | 28.0 | 13.6 | 5.3 | 3.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 6 | 29.8 | 15.2 | 5.2 | 3.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 28 | 28.2 | 12.5 | 5.0 | 4.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 29.6 | 10.5 | 5.8 | 3.1 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2022
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 37/4582% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 35/4578% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 28/4562% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 23/4551% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 20/4544% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 17/4538% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 12/4527% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 10/4522% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 8/4518% |
How often Emma Meesseman finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.