CrossoverStats
Leagues
Emma Meesseman headshot

Emma Meesseman

New York Liberty · WNBA · 2025

193 cm87 kgborn 1993-05-13
GAMES
17
MIN
25.9
PTS
13.4
REB
5.1
AST
3.2
FG%
57.2

Season averages

SeasonPhaseTeamGPGSMINPTSREBAST3PMS+BFG%3P%FT%
WNBA
2025Regular seasonNY171225.913.45.13.20.82.057.266.786.5
2025PlayoffsNY3013.34.35.32.00.00.027.80.050.0
2022Regular seasonCHI373728.512.65.53.80.42.256.933.389.3
2022PlayoffsCHI8829.911.14.03.50.82.447.030.083.3
2020Regular seasonWSH202031.713.05.34.50.72.045.428.982.9
2020PlayoffsWSH1135.018.03.04.02.03.053.3100.0—
2019Regular seasonWSH23623.613.14.23.20.81.555.242.290.5
2019PlayoffsWSH9328.219.35.62.42.02.058.258.182.4
2017Regular seasonWSH232128.414.15.72.80.62.548.231.887.0
2017PlayoffsWSH5531.29.65.42.60.63.030.223.170.0

Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →

Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
SeasonPhaseGPMINTS%eFG%USG%TOV%3PArFTrPTS/36REB/36AST/36S+B/36
2025 WNBARegular season1744065.061.623.217.00.130.2318.77.14.42.8
2025 WNBAPlayoffs34031.527.829.219.50.060.3311.714.45.40.0
2022 WNBARegular season37105561.758.918.512.50.120.1615.97.04.82.8
2022 WNBAPlayoffs823952.050.618.19.50.240.0713.44.84.22.9
2020 WNBARegular season2063450.948.121.813.50.190.1514.86.05.12.3
2020 WNBAPlayoffs13560.060.019.40.00.130.0018.53.14.13.1
2019 WNBARegular season2354362.859.521.98.40.200.1920.06.44.82.3
2019 WNBAPlayoffs925467.265.624.95.80.250.1424.77.13.12.6
2017 WNBARegular season2365354.050.723.711.80.160.1617.97.33.53.1
2017 WNBAPlayoffs515635.632.520.24.30.210.1611.16.23.03.5

Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.

Season

202520222020201920172016201520142013

Recent form

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Rebounds over 4.5 in 6/10

Last 15 games — 2019

DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST3PMPRA+/-
10 Octvs CONW 89-78272233128+14
8 Oct@ CONL 86-90231251218-1
6 Oct@ CONW 94-81252161328+7
1 Octvs CONL 87-99362383134-9
29 Septvs CONW 95-86221111013-1
24 Sept@ LVW 94-90252233428+3
22 Sept@ LVL 75-9228683017-18
19 Septvs LVW 103-91383064540+16
17 Septvs LVW 97-953027103240+8
8 Septvs CHIW 100-86291135119+31
6 Septvs DALW 86-733325104239+15
3 Sept@ NYW 93-77331377127+12
31 Aug@ DALW 91-85351977433+5
27 Augvs LAW 95-66201251018+17
25 Augvs NYW 101-72191434221+15

Splits — 2019

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home venue1824.916.14.63.1
Away venue1424.913.34.62.9
0-1 days rest318.014.32.02.3
2-3 days rest1726.415.55.13.4
4+ days rest1224.514.14.52.5

Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2019

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Rebounds lineLast 5Last 10Season
Over 1.54/580%9/1090%27/3284%
Over 2.54/580%9/1090%25/3278%
Over 3.53/560%6/1060%18/3256%
Over 4.53/560%6/1060%17/3253%
Over 5.52/540%5/1050%13/3241%
Over 6.51/520%3/1030%7/3222%

How often Emma Meesseman finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.