
GAMES
44
MIN
24.6
PTS
10.1
REB
5.7
AST
2.1
FG%
46.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 44 | 44 | 24.6 | 10.1 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 46.6 | 37.3 | 71.8 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 40 | 0 | 12.9 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 39.6 | 25.4 | 66.7 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 32 | 3 | 14.5 | 6.2 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 49.4 | 47.4 | 81.8 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 7.9 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 38.1 | 28.6 | 37.5 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 35 | 6 | 18.2 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 39.6 | 35.6 | 55.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 44 | 1083 | 56.8 | 54.5 | 19.7 | 17.5 | 0.42 | 0.22 | 14.8 | 8.4 | 3.1 | 4.1 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 40 | 515 | 48.7 | 45.5 | 16.9 | 20.2 | 0.47 | 0.27 | 10.2 | 9.1 | 4.1 | 3.8 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 463 | 60.2 | 58.1 | 18.2 | 11.8 | 0.37 | 0.14 | 15.3 | 10.0 | 3.7 | 3.3 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 12 | 95 | 42.8 | 42.9 | 16.2 | 29.0 | 0.33 | 0.38 | 8.0 | 11.0 | 2.7 | 2.3 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 35 | 637 | 45.5 | 44.0 | 16.8 | 19.5 | 0.25 | 0.21 | 10.2 | 10.2 | 2.9 | 3.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · IND 1.4% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (15.05 vs 15.26) · 44 games-1.4%
Rebounds over 4.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2024
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept | vs IND | W 92-91 | 27 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 26 | +1 |
| 17 Sept | vs NY | L 71-87 | 26 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 17 | -9 |
| 15 Sept | vs ATL | L 73-76 | 27 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | -12 |
| 13 Sept | @ ATL | W 72-69 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | +4 |
| 11 Sept | @ CHI | W 89-58 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15 | +15 |
| 8 Sept | vs MIN | L 71-78 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | -8 |
| 5 Sept | @ PHX | W 90-77 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | +6 |
| 3 Sept | @ DAL | W 90-86 | 27 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 31 | +5 |
| 31 Aug | vs CON | L 85-96 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | -2 |
| 28 Aug | @ CHI | W 74-70 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | +1 |
| 26 Aug | @ SEA | W 74-72 | 18 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 24 | +5 |
| 23 Aug | vs LA | W 80-74 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | +8 |
| 20 Aug | vs SEA | L 77-83 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 17 Aug | vs MIN | L 83-99 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +5 |
| 15 Aug | @ MIN | L 68-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2024
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 12.5 | 5.5 | 3.4 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 20 | 10.7 | 4.4 | 3.1 | 1.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 4 | 12.5 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 1.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 26 | 11.2 | 5.0 | 2.9 | 1.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 12.3 | 5.1 | 4.2 | 1.2 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2024
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 25/3278% |
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 24/3275% |
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 20/3263% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 10/3231% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/3219% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/3216% |
How often Emily Engstler finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.