GAMES
7
MIN
18.4
PTS
10.4
REB
5.4
AST
0.7
FG%
58.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 7 | 1 | 18.4 | 10.4 | 5.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 58.0 | — | 50.0 | 10.9 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 16.1 | 8.7 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 62.8 | — | 54.8 | 8.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 20.2 | 10.8 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 66.7 | — | 63.6 | 13.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 16.7 | — | — | 3.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 14.4 | 9.8 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 72.0 | — | 86.7 | 13.6 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 18.6 | 8.3 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 51.4 | 0.0 | 58.3 | 4.8 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 20.9 | 7.7 | 6.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 46.7 | — | 51.4 | 7.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 17.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | — | — | 0.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 129 | 57.8 | 58.0 | 34.4 | 27.5 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 20.4 | 10.6 | 1.4 | 2.0 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 338 | 62.7 | 62.8 | 24.8 | 19.0 | 0.00 | 0.65 | 19.4 | 9.3 | 1.8 | 1.0 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 101 | 68.0 | 66.7 | 20.6 | 11.2 | 0.00 | 0.73 | 19.3 | 9.3 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 72 | 77.5 | 72.0 | 24.6 | 16.0 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 24.5 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 112 | 54.9 | 51.4 | 28.5 | 26.0 | 0.03 | 0.69 | 16.1 | 8.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 126 | 50.7 | 46.7 | 22.7 | 15.0 | 0.00 | 1.17 | 13.2 | 11.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · PAR 6.0% more points allowed to centres than the league average (15.5 vs 14.62) · 4 games+6%
Points over 10.5 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr | @ PAR | L 63-71 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 25 Apr | vs RAN | W 79-78 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 23 Mar | @ RAN | L 75-80 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 17 Feb | vs PAR | W 84-76 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 13 Feb | vs ULM | L 78-92 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | +2 |
| 2 Feb | @ SZO | W 96-83 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 30 Jan | vs UNK | W 81-73 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 27 Jan | vs MZT | W 87-72 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 23 Jan | @ UNK | L 59-78 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 20 | -13 |
| 19 Jan | @ IGO | L 77-80 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 16 Jan | vs GAL | L 74-91 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -5 |
| 13 Jan | vs CEE | W 90-65 | 23 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 9 Jan | @ ULM | W 100-95 | 18 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | +13 |
| 5 Jan | @ OLI | W 70-56 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 22 Dec | vs ZAD | W 88-79 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 15.9 | 9.8 | 4.7 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 16 | 14.7 | 6.9 | 3.7 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 10.3 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 15.7 | 8.8 | 4.4 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 17.8 | 9.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 27/3382% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 26/3379% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 22/3367% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 18/3355% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 16/3348% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 14/3342% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 13/3339% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 12/3336% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 10/3330% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 7/3321% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 6/3318% |
How often Elton Brown finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.