GAMES
32
MIN
31.6
PTS
12.7
REB
2.5
AST
3.8
FG%
43.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 31.6 | 12.7 | 2.5 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 43.8 | 39.4 | 81.3 | 9.6 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | CRE | 30 | 23 | 28.1 | 10.6 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 38.4 | 34.8 | 80.0 | 8.3 |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | CRE | 30 | 29 | 30.8 | 12.2 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 37.0 | 31.1 | 73.2 | 8.2 |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | CRE | 4 | 4 | 28.8 | 13.8 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 43.5 | 40.9 | 85.7 | 10.3 |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | BR | 30 | 29 | 27.4 | 9.3 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 40.6 | 31.2 | 86.4 | 7.3 |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | BR | 5 | 1 | 22.2 | 8.6 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 47.4 | 42.9 | 100.0 | 9.0 |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 32.5 | 16.7 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 41.5 | 31.9 | 68.4 | 9.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 1011 | 54.3 | 52.8 | 20.5 | 12.0 | 0.46 | 0.09 | 14.5 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 1.1 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 842 | 49.5 | 47.4 | 20.6 | 13.0 | 0.52 | 0.11 | 13.6 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 1.6 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 924 | 46.3 | 44.5 | 23.0 | 11.7 | 0.49 | 0.11 | 14.2 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 1.1 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 4 | 115 | 56.0 | 53.3 | 24.8 | 15.5 | 0.48 | 0.15 | 17.2 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 821 | 50.4 | 48.7 | 17.5 | 9.8 | 0.52 | 0.08 | 12.2 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 5 | 111 | 55.9 | 55.3 | 17.9 | 4.9 | 0.37 | 0.03 | 13.9 | 6.5 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 974 | 49.0 | 47.0 | 27.8 | 13.1 | 0.34 | 0.16 | 18.6 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 12.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 May | vs RE | W 101-91 | 30 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 25 | +12 |
| 30 Apr | @ VA | L 75-78 | 37 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 20 | -8 |
| 23 Apr | vs CTU | W 93-82 | 37 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 19 | +6 |
| 15 Apr | @ AV | L 78-85 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| 9 Apr | vs BS | L 80-86 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -15 |
| 2 Apr | @ PS | W 73-63 | 36 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 33 | +10 |
| 26 Mar | vs DSS | L 77-78 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 12 | +4 |
| 19 Mar | @ EA7 | L 78-86 | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | -8 |
| 12 Mar | vs CDO | L 82-86 | 36 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | +3 |
| 5 Mar | @ BR | L 82-94 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -12 |
| 26 Feb | vs URV | W 91-82 | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | +10 |
| 12 Feb | vs TO | W 117-82 | 25 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 30 | +36 |
| 5 Feb | @ CE | L 75-79 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +1 |
| 29 Jan | vs TRE | L 59-78 | 26 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 19 | -7 |
| 22 Jan | @ PTB | L 59-64 | 25 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | -7 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 27.6 | 12.1 | 2.4 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 15 | 28.5 | 9.1 | 3.1 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 28.3 | 10.1 | 2.7 | 1.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 22.0 | 23.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 23/3077% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 22/3073% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 18/3060% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 13/3043% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 12/3040% |
| Over 14.5 – 18.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 11/3037% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 9/3030% |
| Over 20.5 – 21.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 8/3027% |
| Over 22.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/3023% |
| Over 23.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/3020% |
| Over 24.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/3017% |
How often Elston Turner finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.