GAMES
9
MIN
4.7
PTS
2.4
REB
0.8
AST
0.6
FG%
45.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 45.5 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 8 | 6 | 21.5 | 7.6 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 31.9 | 17.6 | 80.0 | 8.1 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 9.4 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 23.5 | 25.0 | 80.0 | 0.5 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | SMS | 3 | 1 | 17.1 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 23.5 | 25.0 | 40.0 | — |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 G League | Regular season | 9 | 42 | 78.6 | 63.6 | 14.5 | 6.7 | 0.73 | 0.36 | 18.9 | 6.0 | 4.3 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 8 | 172 | 48.9 | 35.1 | 19.0 | 10.1 | 0.36 | 0.74 | 12.8 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 6 | 56 | 36.5 | 29.4 | 17.2 | 13.5 | 0.47 | 0.29 | 9.0 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.0 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 3 | 51 | 31.3 | 29.4 | 21.9 | 17.2 | 0.47 | 0.29 | 8.4 | 5.6 | 3.5 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · WIS 8.1% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (51.14 vs 55.65) · 36 games-8.1%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 3 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov | vs EFS | L 73-93 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 29 Oct | @ FNB | L 53-83 | 24 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | -12 |
| 30 Sept | @ TOF | L 91-104 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 11 | -20 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 1 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 2 | 21.7 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 2.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 16.2 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 19.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 2.5 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 2/367% |
| Over 3.5 – 8.5 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1/333% |
How often Elijah Pemberton finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.