
GAMES
5
MIN
25.0
PTS
25.8
REB
3.6
AST
3.2
FG%
47.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G League | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 25.0 | 25.8 | 3.6 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 47.0 | 32.3 | 95.8 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 26 | 9 | 21.0 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 33.5 | 23.9 | 76.6 | |
| G League | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 28.6 | 22.5 | 2.8 | 5.6 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 48.0 | 35.4 | 82.0 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 13.7 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 31.4 | 28.0 | 50.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 G League | Regular season | 5 | 125 | 63.9 | 53.0 | 37.3 | 14.4 | 0.37 | 0.29 | 37.2 | 5.2 | 4.6 | 2.3 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 26 | 545 | 47.1 | 40.1 | 16.3 | 12.1 | 0.55 | 0.40 | 11.8 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 2.4 |
| 2025-26 G League | Playoffs | 12 | 343 | 62.4 | 55.9 | 29.4 | 13.6 | 0.44 | 0.28 | 28.3 | 3.5 | 7.0 | 2.3 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 10 | 137 | 42.5 | 41.4 | 12.5 | 7.4 | 0.71 | 0.17 | 8.4 | 5.5 | 2.1 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-25
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BOS 3.8% fewer assists allowed to guards than the league average (14.84 vs 15.43) · 82 games-3.8%
Assists not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | @ MIN | L 105-116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Apr | vs OKC | L 111-145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Apr | vs POR | W 133-126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Mar | @ DEN | L 93-129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Mar | vs HOU | L 110-121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Mar | vs MEM | L 103-140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Mar | vs BOS | L 99-121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Mar | vs WSH | W 128-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Mar | vs CHI | L 97-111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Mar | vs DET | L 106-134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Feb | @ LAL | L 113-132 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +5 |
| 8 Feb | @ LAC | L 110-130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Feb | @ PHX | L 127-135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Feb | vs GS | W 131-128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Jan | @ GS | L 103-114 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -7 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 11 | 7.8 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 6 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 16 | 7.6 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 6/1060% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1020% |
How often Elijah Harkless finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.