
GAMES
4
MIN
29.7
PTS
11.3
REB
2.8
AST
4.0
FG%
34.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 4 | 29.7 | 11.3 | 2.8 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 34.2 | 26.7 | 75.0 | 10.5 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 37 | 18 | 25.6 | 11.5 | 2.5 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 42.7 | 34.6 | 84.7 | 12.5 | |
| Betclic ELITE | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 24 | 9 | 24.4 | 17.0 | 2.3 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 61.7 | 50.6 | 88.3 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 25.3 | 8.6 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 37.8 | 26.7 | 71.4 | 6.2 | |
| Betclic ELITE | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 11 | 10 | 31.9 | 17.3 | 2.9 | 7.3 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 50.4 | 43.9 | 84.8 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 28 | 5 | 24.8 | 13.1 | 1.8 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 48.0 | 41.2 | 89.2 | 14.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 7 | 4 | 26.7 | 9.9 | 2.0 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 38.8 | 30.4 | 76.9 | 9.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 32 | 3 | 24.5 | 10.8 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 40.9 | 31.3 | 81.1 | 10.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 27.2 | 12.4 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 43.4 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 9.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 34 | 5 | 25.9 | 12.8 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 45.8 | 35.9 | 85.4 | 12.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 7 | 1 | 26.4 | 11.3 | 2.3 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 38.0 | 24.2 | 73.9 | 9.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 27 | 23 | 27.6 | 14.5 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 46.2 | 36.8 | 82.7 | 13.5 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 55 | 3 | 13.1 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 39.8 | 35.2 | 70.4 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 53 | 16 | 18.1 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 39.3 | 29.5 | 78.7 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 119 | 48.1 | 39.5 | 21.9 | 13.0 | 0.39 | 0.53 | 13.6 | 3.3 | 4.8 | 0.9 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 37 | 947 | 53.6 | 49.2 | 22.5 | 12.3 | 0.38 | 0.24 | 16.2 | 3.5 | 7.2 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 24 | 586 | 76.6 | 70.8 | 25.8 | 17.6 | 0.36 | 0.56 | 25.1 | 3.4 | 6.7 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 127 | 44.7 | 42.2 | 22.2 | 17.2 | 0.33 | 0.16 | 12.2 | 2.8 | 4.3 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 Betclic ELITE | Playoffs | 11 | 351 | 66.0 | 58.3 | 23.9 | 21.7 | 0.36 | 0.57 | 19.5 | 3.3 | 8.2 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 28 | 694 | 62.0 | 55.0 | 24.4 | 15.1 | 0.34 | 0.40 | 19.1 | 2.6 | 5.9 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 187 | 47.4 | 44.0 | 21.3 | 12.1 | 0.34 | 0.19 | 13.3 | 2.7 | 6.0 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 32 | 783 | 53.8 | 47.3 | 23.7 | 15.3 | 0.41 | 0.39 | 15.9 | 3.9 | 4.7 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 136 | 54.0 | 49.1 | 25.1 | 12.2 | 0.45 | 0.19 | 16.4 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 34 | 882 | 61.0 | 53.7 | 23.4 | 16.6 | 0.44 | 0.46 | 17.8 | 2.9 | 5.0 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 184 | 48.7 | 43.7 | 24.6 | 14.7 | 0.46 | 0.32 | 15.4 | 3.1 | 4.9 | 2.5 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 27 | 744 | 56.8 | 52.9 | 29.2 | 19.6 | 0.37 | 0.24 | 19.0 | 3.6 | 5.1 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 55 | 719 | 51.6 | 46.7 | 14.9 | 15.2 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 11.0 | 4.5 | 5.8 | 1.4 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 53 | 961 | 48.9 | 46.0 | 17.5 | 18.2 | 0.46 | 0.16 | 11.4 | 3.7 | 4.8 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · EA7 2.5% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (37 vs 37.93) · 4 games-2.5%
Points over 12.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | vs FNB | L 70-81 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | -19 |
| 23 May | @ OLY | W 78-68 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | +6 |
| 6 May | vs BAR | W 85-84 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | +1 |
| 2 May | @ BAR | L 72-79 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -3 |
| 30 Apr | @ BAR | L 89-100 | 33 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 25 | -16 |
| 25 Apr | vs BAR | W 92-79 | 28 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 21 | +4 |
| 23 Apr | vs BAR | W 97-80 | 29 | 19 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 28 | +22 |
| 3 Apr | vs PAN | L 76-88 | 29 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 25 | +4 |
| 27 Mar | @ OLY | W 80-77 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | +7 |
| 25 Mar | vs ZAL | W 96-86 | 35 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 28 | +3 |
| 20 Mar | vs FNB | W 91-82 | 29 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 25 | +7 |
| 13 Mar | @ MAC | L 88-91 | 27 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 17 | -4 |
| 5 Mar | @ PBB | W 91-79 | 31 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 23 | +12 |
| 27 Feb | @ EA7 | L 80-86 | 24 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 24 | -2 |
| 17 Jan | @ CZV | L 82-88 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -4 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 25.9 | 13.4 | 1.7 | 4.9 |
| Away venue | 17 | 24.4 | 11.5 | 2.1 | 3.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 9 | 22.9 | 8.7 | 1.0 | 3.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 26.0 | 13.8 | 2.2 | 4.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 25.7 | 14.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 28/3580% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 26/3574% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 25/3571% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 22/3563% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 21/3560% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 19/3554% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 14/3540% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 12/3534% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 10/3529% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/3523% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/3520% |
How often Elie Okobo finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.