GAMES
17
MIN
25.5
PTS
9.8
REB
3.1
AST
1.3
FG%
40.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 17 | 17 | 25.5 | 9.8 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 40.7 | 37.1 | 77.3 | 7.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 32 | 31 | 24.3 | 9.3 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 48.7 | 41.5 | 72.4 | 9.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 18 | 1 | 14.2 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 43.8 | 25.7 | 64.3 | 4.7 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 12 | 5 | 22.1 | 8.6 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 45.5 | 38.6 | 88.9 | 6.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 5 | 2 | 12.1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | -0.4 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 19.0 | 6.0 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 40.9 | 20.0 | 83.9 | 4.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 16.1 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 42.9 | 44.4 | 60.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 32 | 17 | 22.0 | 7.2 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 44.5 | 35.1 | 77.1 | 5.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 24.3 | 5.2 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 37.1 | 22.2 | 25.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 14.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 19.6 | 4.1 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 40.0 | 16.7 | 60.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 17 | 433 | 54.1 | 49.3 | 17.9 | 8.9 | 0.46 | 0.33 | 13.9 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 778 | 59.9 | 57.4 | 16.9 | 12.3 | 0.42 | 0.26 | 13.8 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 30 | 521 | 57.7 | 53.9 | 15.3 | 8.5 | 0.56 | 0.33 | 12.8 | 6.1 | 0.7 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 5 | 60 | 21.3 | 10.0 | 10.9 | 20.3 | 0.50 | 0.40 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 21 | 398 | 49.4 | 43.9 | 16.8 | 11.1 | 0.30 | 0.27 | 11.5 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 3 | 48 | 58.6 | 57.1 | 17.2 | 11.0 | 0.64 | 0.36 | 14.2 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 704 | 55.7 | 53.1 | 13.7 | 7.2 | 0.49 | 0.18 | 11.8 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 146 | 42.2 | 42.9 | 13.3 | 12.0 | 0.51 | 0.11 | 7.6 | 4.9 | 1.7 | 2.7 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 8 | 157 | 48.0 | 45.0 | 12.0 | 16.9 | 0.60 | 0.33 | 7.6 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-22
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · RMB 46.0% fewer three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (1.75 vs 3.24) · 4 games-46%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May | vs RMB | L 74-83 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +8 |
| 25 May | @ RMB | L 76-93 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -14 |
| 14 May | vs BAR | L 80-94 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | +1 |
| 11 May | @ UNI | W 100-95 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -8 |
| 8 May | vs LLTF | L 87-98 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -13 |
| 6 May | @ MHP | W 63-55 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +9 |
| 30 Apr | @ LLTF | L 83-94 | 33 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21 | -1 |
| 27 Apr | vs BET | L 96-102 | 28 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | -12 |
| 24 Apr | @ BKN | L 85-107 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | -11 |
| 17 Apr | vs UCAM | W 103-93 | 32 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -2 |
| 14 Apr | @ BRE | L 94-98 | 30 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 18 | +3 |
| 12 Apr | @ UNI | W 91-89 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -13 |
| 9 Apr | vs CJB | W 95-91 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 5 Apr | vs UNI | W 86-63 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 2 Apr | @ MOB | L 91-98 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -8 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 23 | 21.4 | 6.1 | 2.5 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 25 | 21.7 | 6.2 | 2.9 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 9 | 24.6 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 37 | 21.4 | 6.0 | 2.7 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 11.2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 27/4856% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 10/4821% |
How often Elias Valtonen finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.