GAMES
3
MIN
7.4
PTS
2.0
REB
0.0
AST
1.0
FG%
20.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0.7 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 16.2 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 37.7 | 22.4 | 72.3 | 6.7 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 14.2 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 42.9 | 50.0 | — | 5.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 32 | 6 | 15.8 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 42.8 | 31.4 | 72.2 | 4.8 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -2.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 32 | 2 | 12.6 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 46.4 | 37.0 | 73.3 | 4.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 75.0 | 2.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 517 | 46.0 | 40.6 | 23.9 | 20.6 | 0.26 | 0.34 | 14.1 | 4.4 | 8.4 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 506 | 51.2 | 46.4 | 20.6 | 21.1 | 0.23 | 0.36 | 12.8 | 3.3 | 5.4 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 404 | 54.3 | 50.9 | 20.4 | 30.5 | 0.24 | 0.27 | 12.1 | 4.1 | 6.8 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 9 | 83 | 62.7 | 58.3 | 16.3 | 24.5 | 0.22 | 0.44 | 11.8 | 2.6 | 4.8 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-21
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MBC 13.0% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (3 vs 3.45) · 5 games-13%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 May | @ EBO | L 83-95 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -8 |
| 11 May | @ GOT | L 85-88 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 8 May | vs BRA | L 48-67 | 21 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | -9 |
| 4 May | @ CHE | L 102-108 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -16 |
| 26 Apr | @ EBO | L 79-92 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -2 |
| 20 Apr | vs BRO | W 98-74 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 13 | +8 |
| 17 Apr | @ FSK | W 77-72 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | -1 |
| 12 Apr | @ VEC | W 84-68 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 5 Apr | vs MHP | W 94-89 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 17 | +5 |
| 29 Mar | vs ULM | W 85-67 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 16 | +25 |
| 22 Mar | @ BAY | L 66-91 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | -14 |
| 15 Mar | vs MBC | W 84-76 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +8 |
| 8 Mar | @ HAM | L 77-78 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -12 |
| 1 Mar | @ TBB | L 72-83 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | +10 |
| 12 Feb | vs ALB | L 71-78 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -9 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 16.2 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 2.7 |
| Away venue | 17 | 15.2 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 1.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 13.6 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 16.3 | 6.1 | 1.6 | 2.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 10.1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/3330% |
How often Elias Baggette finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.