GAMES
31
MIN
18.0
PTS
5.6
REB
2.8
AST
0.9
FG%
47.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 31 | 21 | 18.0 | 5.6 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 47.9 | 35.7 | 67.7 | 5.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 21.0 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 52.6 | 42.9 | 100.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 22.6 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 61.5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 9.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 14.7 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 31.8 | 11.1 | 50.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 32 | 28 | 19.7 | 6.9 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 54.1 | 33.3 | 67.4 | 7.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 21.6 | 5.2 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 48.1 | 27.3 | 40.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 25.0 | — | 0.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 20.8 | 4.2 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 36.8 | 15.0 | 73.3 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 28.7 | 9.8 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 52.9 | 27.3 | 90.9 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 28 | 27 | 28.2 | 11.8 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 53.0 | 47.1 | 82.4 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 26.0 | 11.3 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 45.7 | 36.7 | 83.3 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | LHF | 29 | 29 | 32.9 | 15.9 | 6.6 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 53.4 | 38.7 | 78.0 | 18.8 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -6.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 559 | 58.6 | 54.2 | 15.0 | 12.5 | 0.35 | 0.55 | 11.1 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 84 | 67.0 | 60.5 | 16.7 | 21.7 | 0.37 | 0.32 | 12.4 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 2.1 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 45 | 63.2 | 61.5 | 14.8 | 6.9 | 0.15 | 0.08 | 13.5 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 10 | 147 | 35.0 | 34.1 | 9.1 | 11.6 | 0.41 | 0.09 | 3.9 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 631 | 61.6 | 59.7 | 16.1 | 12.7 | 0.34 | 0.29 | 12.6 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 129 | 53.1 | 53.7 | 13.4 | 14.6 | 0.41 | 0.19 | 8.6 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 10 | 208 | 47.1 | 40.8 | 12.5 | 13.6 | 0.53 | 0.39 | 7.3 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 2.9 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 172 | 67.5 | 57.4 | 16.3 | 22.9 | 0.32 | 0.65 | 12.4 | 4.8 | 1.7 | 2.3 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 788 | 66.8 | 60.9 | 17.3 | 13.3 | 0.34 | 0.50 | 15.1 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 2.1 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 8 | 208 | 57.8 | 53.6 | 22.7 | 18.8 | 0.43 | 0.26 | 15.6 | 6.9 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 955 | 63.2 | 60.0 | 20.6 | 11.6 | 0.34 | 0.28 | 17.3 | 7.2 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BKN 56.5% fewer three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (1.33 vs 3.06) · 3 games-56.5%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun | @ UNI | L 74-97 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +1 |
| 28 May | vs UNI | L 59-72 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -9 |
| 23 May | vs CAZ | W 92-69 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | +6 |
| 21 May | @ UNI | L 71-75 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -6 |
| 14 May | @ UNI | W 84-79 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 16 | +3 |
| 12 May | vs JER | L 68-69 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | +9 |
| 6 May | @ GIR | W 88-72 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | +1 |
| 3 May | vs UCAM | L 109-111 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -1 |
| 29 Apr | @ COV | W 82-73 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | +9 |
| 26 Apr | @ RBB | W 83-60 | 20 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | +14 |
| 23 Apr | vs BRE | W 85-67 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +3 |
| 19 Apr | vs BAX | W 84-72 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +1 |
| 16 Apr | vs BKN | W 83-81 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +5 |
| 12 Apr | @ BAX | L 83-85 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 11 | -12 |
| 9 Apr | @ BET | L 76-80 | 32 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 0 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 19.9 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 25 | 19.5 | 7.3 | 3.2 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 19.7 | 7.4 | 3.3 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 40 | 19.6 | 5.6 | 3.2 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 21.4 | 8.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 20/5040% |
How often Elgin Cook finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.