
GAMES
2
MIN
21.4
PTS
9.0
REB
6.0
AST
0.0
FG%
53.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 21.4 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 53.8 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 13.0 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 5 | 3 | 18.8 | 3.6 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 46.7 | 42.9 | 50.0 | 8.2 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 23 | 21 | 22.1 | 8.7 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 55.6 | 34.0 | 66.7 | 14.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 23.8 | 8.9 | 10.2 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 51.4 | 19.0 | 76.5 | 16.9 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 25 | 9 | 25.9 | 8.9 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 57.5 | 31.1 | 65.3 | 14.2 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 20.2 | 7.4 | 5.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 53.8 | 23.5 | 70.0 | 9.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 28.4 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 42.9 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 18.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 22.2 | 7.3 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 48.8 | 30.6 | 53.3 | 7.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 EuroCup | Regular season | 2 | 43 | 61.0 | 61.5 | 16.2 | 6.3 | 0.46 | 0.31 | 15.1 | 10.1 | 0.0 | 4.2 |
| 2026-27 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 5 | 94 | 56.7 | 56.7 | 9.3 | 15.9 | 0.47 | 0.13 | 6.9 | 11.9 | 2.3 | 3.8 |
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 23 | 508 | 62.8 | 61.5 | 16.1 | 10.2 | 0.35 | 0.23 | 14.1 | 12.0 | 2.1 | 2.9 |
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 10 | 238 | 57.4 | 54.3 | 16.1 | 7.2 | 0.30 | 0.24 | 13.5 | 15.4 | 2.0 | 3.6 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 25 | 648 | 63.6 | 62.1 | 14.8 | 11.6 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 12.3 | 9.3 | 2.0 | 2.8 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 14 | 282 | 58.6 | 56.3 | 16.7 | 12.8 | 0.21 | 0.25 | 13.3 | 10.1 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 20 | 443 | 55.1 | 54.8 | 17.0 | 14.3 | 0.39 | 0.12 | 11.8 | 8.1 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232020-212018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BUD 33.0% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (34 vs 25.57) · 2 games+33%
Points over 1.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun | @ ZAL | L 54-92 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -9 |
| 30 May | vs ZAL | L 67-85 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -2 |
| 28 May | @ ZAL | L 64-79 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 24 May | vs NEP | W 83-70 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1 |
| 22 May | @ NEP | W 75-46 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +2 |
| 19 May | vs JUV | W 84-63 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 17 May | @ JUV | L 83-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 May | vs JUV | W 93-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 May | @ ZAL | L 75-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 May | vs PRI | W 84-57 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | +6 |
| 1 May | @ SIA | W 117-82 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +5 |
| 28 Apr | @ LIE | L 74-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Apr | vs PZV | W 80-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Apr | vs NEV | L 68-70 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -4 |
| 14 Apr | @ JUV | W 92-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 11 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 9 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 7/1258% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 6/1250% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 4/1233% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1225% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 2/1217% |
How often Einaras Tubutis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.