
GAMES
2
MIN
21.4
PTS
9.0
REB
6.0
AST
0.0
FG%
53.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 21.4 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 53.8 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 13.0 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 5 | 3 | 18.8 | 3.6 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 46.7 | 42.9 | 50.0 | 8.2 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 23 | 21 | 22.1 | 8.7 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 55.6 | 34.0 | 66.7 | 14.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 23.8 | 8.9 | 10.2 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 51.4 | 19.0 | 76.5 | 16.9 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 25 | 9 | 25.9 | 8.9 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 57.5 | 31.1 | 65.3 | 14.2 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 20.2 | 7.4 | 5.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 53.8 | 23.5 | 70.0 | 9.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 28.4 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 42.9 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 18.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 22.2 | 7.3 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 48.8 | 30.6 | 53.3 | 7.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 EuroCup | Regular season | 2 | 43 | 61.0 | 61.5 | 16.2 | 6.3 | 0.46 | 0.31 | 15.1 | 10.1 | 0.0 | 4.2 |
| 2026-27 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 5 | 94 | 56.7 | 56.7 | 9.3 | 15.9 | 0.47 | 0.13 | 6.9 | 11.9 | 2.3 | 3.8 |
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 23 | 508 | 62.8 | 61.5 | 16.1 | 10.2 | 0.35 | 0.23 | 14.1 | 12.0 | 2.1 | 2.9 |
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 10 | 238 | 57.4 | 54.3 | 16.1 | 7.2 | 0.30 | 0.24 | 13.5 | 15.4 | 2.0 | 3.6 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 25 | 648 | 63.6 | 62.1 | 14.8 | 11.6 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 12.3 | 9.3 | 2.0 | 2.8 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 14 | 282 | 58.6 | 56.3 | 16.7 | 12.8 | 0.21 | 0.25 | 13.3 | 10.1 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 20 | 443 | 55.1 | 54.8 | 17.0 | 14.3 | 0.39 | 0.12 | 11.8 | 8.1 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232020-212018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BUD 22.5% more rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (14.5 vs 11.84) · 2 games+22.5%
Rebounds over 6.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | @ HDB | L 75-84 | 30 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 25 | -6 |
| 4 May | @ BRA | L 72-79 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15 | +3 |
| 1 May | vs WUE | L 70-85 | 29 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -15 |
| 26 Apr | vs VEC | L 74-75 | 29 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 21 | +4 |
| 9 Apr | vs EBO | W 83-72 | 27 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 25 | +1 |
| 4 Apr | @ MBC | L 72-85 | 25 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19 | -1 |
| 22 Mar | @ ULM | L 88-115 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | -14 |
| 16 Mar | vs MHP | W 77-69 | 24 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 23 | +18 |
| 8 Mar | @ BRO | L 85-92 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | -4 |
| 1 Mar | vs HAM | L 78-84 | 34 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19 | -5 |
| 19 Jan | @ TBB | W 77-70 | 26 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +4 |
| 12 Jan | vs ALB | L 61-75 | 29 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 22 | -1 |
| 4 Jan | @ CHE | L 66-85 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | -5 |
| 29 Dec | vs BAY | L 84-91 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -6 |
| 26 Dec | @ MHP | L 61-82 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -12 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 27.2 | 9.6 | 6.9 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 14 | 23.0 | 7.6 | 6.1 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 19.1 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 26.0 | 8.8 | 6.9 | 1.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 26.2 | 17.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 21/2584% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 14/2556% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 11/2544% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/2540% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 9/2536% |
How often Einaras Tubutis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.