
GAMES
2
MIN
12.6
PTS
3.0
REB
1.0
AST
0.0
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 12.6 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 66.7 | — | 1.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | -1.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 17 | 10 | 17.2 | 6.8 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 48.8 | 41.3 | 95.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 12 | 4 | 15.3 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 43.2 | 47.6 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 15 | 3 | 15.2 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 42.6 | 41.4 | 91.7 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 14.1 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 41.2 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 23 | 5 | 15.3 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 42.4 | 41.1 | 78.6 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 12.2 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 40.0 | 30.0 | 66.7 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 17 | 292 | 65.3 | 60.6 | 17.2 | 16.9 | 0.58 | 0.25 | 14.3 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 12 | 184 | 59.3 | 56.8 | 12.6 | 22.1 | 0.57 | 0.11 | 9.0 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 1.4 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Regular season | 15 | 228 | 56.6 | 52.5 | 16.5 | 16.4 | 0.48 | 0.20 | 11.8 | 3.5 | 4.3 | 1.4 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Playoffs | 6 | 84 | 63.6 | 55.9 | 13.6 | 16.9 | 0.59 | 0.35 | 10.7 | 6.4 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Regular season | 23 | 352 | 58.1 | 55.9 | 15.4 | 18.0 | 0.66 | 0.16 | 10.8 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 0.4 |
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Playoffs | 5 | 61 | 53.9 | 50.0 | 16.3 | 10.2 | 0.67 | 0.40 | 11.2 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · NIZ 3.7% fewer rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (9.2 vs 9.55) · 40 games-3.7%
Rebounds over 2.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May | @ NIZ | L 64-84 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 18 May | vs NIZ | L 70-76 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 May | vs NIZ | L 76-78 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 1 Apr | @ AZV | W 94-76 | 23 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 27 | — |
| 23 Mar | @ TLY | W 81-59 | 35 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 8 Mar | vs TMI | W 99-69 | 28 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 19 | — |
| 8 Feb | @ AST | W 91-69 | 24 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 19 | — |
| 3 Feb | vs VEF | W 75-57 | 29 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 26 Jan | vs CMO | W 90-87 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 19 Jan | @ NEP | W 92-74 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | — |
| 12 Jan | vs ROC | W 99-78 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 5 Jan | @ KKR | W 91-58 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 7 Dec | vs AST | W 96-75 | 21 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22 | +8 |
| 16 Nov | vs AZV | W 85-57 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | +12 |
| 3 Nov | @ VEF | W 90-71 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | +3 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 21.4 | 6.2 | 2.7 | 1.6 |
| Away venue | 8 | 24.9 | 11.0 | 2.1 | 1.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 14.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 21.7 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 23.0 | 9.3 | 2.7 | 1.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 31.8 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 11/1861% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/1839% |
| Over 3.5 – 5.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 3/1817% |
How often Egor Vyaltcev finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.