
GAMES
17
MIN
15.1
PTS
4.1
REB
1.1
AST
1.3
FG%
54.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 17 | 11 | 15.1 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 54.3 | 55.2 | 66.7 | 3.3 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 9.8 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 57.1 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 3.2 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 19 | 3 | 11.8 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 39.2 | 33.3 | 72.7 | 1.5 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 26 | 3 | 10.8 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 41.3 | 39.1 | 81.3 | 2.1 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 16.9 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 52.4 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 8.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 12 | 3 | 15.6 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 41.8 | 36.4 | 83.3 | 5.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 50.0 | — | 2.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 17 | 257 | 72.0 | 71.7 | 11.9 | 22.3 | 0.63 | 0.13 | 9.8 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 0.6 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 5 | 49 | 63.5 | 64.3 | 7.6 | 0.0 | 0.43 | 0.29 | 7.3 | 5.9 | 2.9 | 0.7 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 224 | 51.0 | 48.0 | 15.0 | 16.5 | 0.53 | 0.22 | 9.2 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 1.0 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 26 | 282 | 59.3 | 55.6 | 14.9 | 17.6 | 0.73 | 0.25 | 10.6 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 67 | 76.1 | 71.4 | 18.9 | 11.3 | 0.76 | 0.29 | 19.2 | 3.2 | 2.7 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 12 | 188 | 56.4 | 52.7 | 16.2 | 10.4 | 0.60 | 0.22 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122009-102007-082003-04
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · CIB 10.1% more points allowed to guards than the league average (29.86 vs 27.11) · 14 games+10.1%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2003-04
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr | @ CIB | L 72-81 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 3 Mar | vs OLY | W 80-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Feb | @ ZAL | W 78-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Jan | vs PAN | W 75-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Jan | @ KRK | W 89-62 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 14 Jan | vs UNI | W 91-84 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 Jan | @ MPS | L 73-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Dec | vs ZAL | W 90-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Nov | @ PAN | W 69-58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Nov | vs MPS | W 84-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2003-04
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 5 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2003-04
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 2.5 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 2/450% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 1/425% |
How often Egor Vialtsev finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.