GAMES
21
MIN
3.3
PTS
0.5
REB
0.3
AST
0.1
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 21 | 1 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 25.0 | 9.1 | 50.0 | 0.1 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | YLV | 23 | 10 | 13.1 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 39.1 | 29.4 | 71.4 | — |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 16.7 | 33.3 | 50.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 21 | 69 | 31.0 | 28.1 | 13.8 | 10.1 | 0.69 | 0.25 | 5.7 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 3.6 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 301 | 48.4 | 46.9 | 12.8 | 17.3 | 0.53 | 0.11 | 7.8 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 0.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast not enough history for a reference line
Last 12 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Dec | @ FEB | L 71-97 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2 |
| 24 Dec | @ BJK | L 84-98 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Dec | vs JER | L 69-92 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 17 Dec | vs KSK | L 71-87 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| 9 Dec | @ MBB | W 92-73 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 4 Dec | vs KSB | W 72-70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 30 Nov | @ MHP | W 77-63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Nov | @ BÇB | W 83-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Nov | vs MHP | L 70-90 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1 |
| 30 Oct | vs GAL | W 68-66 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 3 Oct | @ JER | L 67-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Sept | @ TTA | L 87-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/922% | 2/922% |
How often Ege Özçelik finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.