GAMES
18
MIN
15.8
PTS
7.7
REB
3.6
AST
0.6
FG%
51.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 18 | 3 | 15.8 | 7.7 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 51.5 | 36.7 | 71.8 | 9.0 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 17 | 6 | 22.8 | 9.3 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 43.8 | 34.0 | 72.2 | 8.9 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 19 | 6 | 18.2 | 9.1 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 53.3 | 31.7 | 64.0 | 8.3 | |
| 2000-01 | Regular season | 9 | 2 | 18.8 | 6.8 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 41.0 | 15.4 | 75.0 | 7.8 | |
| 2000-01 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 21.0 | 18.0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 83.3 | 75.0 | 60.0 | 20.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 285 | 60.9 | 57.2 | 21.8 | 10.2 | 0.31 | 0.40 | 17.6 | 8.2 | 1.3 | 2.7 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 17 | 388 | 54.2 | 50.8 | 21.2 | 8.8 | 0.41 | 0.28 | 14.7 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 2.1 |
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 345 | 59.2 | 58.1 | 22.1 | 13.1 | 0.30 | 0.19 | 18.1 | 7.4 | 0.7 | 2.6 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 169 | 46.0 | 42.6 | 21.2 | 17.4 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 13.0 | 8.5 | 1.1 | 3.0 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 2 | 42 | 89.1 | 91.7 | 24.7 | 16.5 | 0.22 | 0.28 | 30.9 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 2.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · MAC 25.0% more assists allowed to centres than the league average (2.2 vs 1.76) · 5 games+25%
Assists over 1.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2003-04
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar | @ MAC | L 76-90 | 21 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 0 |
| 10 Mar | vs VBC | L 77-81 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 4 Mar | vs ZAL | L 73-85 | 32 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 0 |
| 19 Feb | vs BAR | L 61-76 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 Feb | @ PAU | W 83-77 | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 4 Feb | vs CIB | W 76-70 | 22 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 0 |
| 28 Jan | @ ROM | W 69-53 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 22 Jan | vs COL | W 68-63 | 32 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | vs PAR | W 81-73 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 0 |
| 7 Jan | @ AAT | L 82-83 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | @ BAR | L 57-92 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 10 Dec | vs PAU | L 62-78 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 3 Dec | @ CIB | L 83-94 | 36 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 0 |
| 26 Nov | vs ROM | W 67-63 | 30 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 0 |
| 20 Nov | @ COL | W 91-82 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
Splits — 2003-04
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 24.4 | 10.1 | 4.2 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 8 | 21.1 | 8.4 | 3.6 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 22.7 | 9.3 | 3.8 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.5 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2003-04
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 8/1747% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1718% |
How often Efthymios Rentzias finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.