GAMES
18
MIN
15.8
PTS
7.7
REB
3.6
AST
0.6
FG%
51.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 18 | 3 | 15.8 | 7.7 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 51.5 | 36.7 | 71.8 | 9.0 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 17 | 6 | 22.8 | 9.3 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 43.8 | 34.0 | 72.2 | 8.9 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 19 | 6 | 18.2 | 9.1 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 53.3 | 31.7 | 64.0 | 8.3 | |
| 2000-01 | Regular season | 9 | 2 | 18.8 | 6.8 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 41.0 | 15.4 | 75.0 | 7.8 | |
| 2000-01 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 21.0 | 18.0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 83.3 | 75.0 | 60.0 | 20.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 285 | 60.9 | 57.2 | 21.8 | 10.2 | 0.31 | 0.40 | 17.6 | 8.2 | 1.3 | 2.7 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 17 | 388 | 54.2 | 50.8 | 21.2 | 8.8 | 0.41 | 0.28 | 14.7 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 2.1 |
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 345 | 59.2 | 58.1 | 22.1 | 13.1 | 0.30 | 0.19 | 18.1 | 7.4 | 0.7 | 2.6 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 169 | 46.0 | 42.6 | 21.2 | 17.4 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 13.0 | 8.5 | 1.1 | 3.0 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 2 | 42 | 89.1 | 91.7 | 24.7 | 16.5 | 0.22 | 0.28 | 30.9 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 2.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · PS 3.6% more assists allowed to centres than the league average (1.45 vs 1.4) · 29 games+3.6%
Assists over 0.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2001-02
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr | vs PS | W 90-76 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 |
| 4 Apr | @ TRE | L 75-89 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 28 Mar | vs FOR | W 77-59 | 28 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 0 |
| 21 Mar | vs TRE | W 76-75 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| 6 Mar | @ PS | W 88-87 | 26 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 0 |
| 28 Feb | @ FOR | L 93-97 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 14 Feb | @ COL | L 74-80 | 27 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| 7 Feb | vs FNB | W 85-64 | 30 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 0 |
| 31 Jan | @ ZAL | W 92-72 | 15 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 17 Jan | vs LON | W 101-63 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 9 Jan | @ PEI | W 101-72 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 20 Dec | @ VIR | L 81-91 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 13 Dec | vs FSK | W 90-81 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 5 Dec | vs COL | W 81-61 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 Nov | @ FNB | W 87-77 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
Splits — 2001-02
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 18.9 | 8.7 | 4.5 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 9 | 17.3 | 9.6 | 2.9 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 18.2 | 9.1 | 3.7 | 0.4 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2001-02
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 7/1937% |
How often Efthymios Rentzias finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.