
GAMES
2
MIN
14.5
PTS
0.0
REB
2.0
AST
1.5
FG%
0.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betclic ELITE | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 14.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 21 | 6 | 15.7 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 40.5 | 41.0 | 66.7 | 4.3 | |
| Betclic ELITE | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 21 | 2 | 17.5 | 8.2 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 41.8 | 39.2 | 93.8 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 16.2 | 8.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 36.8 | 30.8 | 85.7 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 22 | 3 | 15.0 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 34.5 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 1.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 31 | 11 | 15.4 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 51.7 | 35.4 | 81.8 | 4.7 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 11 | 3 | 21.3 | 6.5 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 31.0 | 26.9 | 66.7 | 3.9 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 15 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 21 | 330 | 52.6 | 50.8 | 21.6 | 13.3 | 0.50 | 0.17 | 14.9 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 0.2 |
| 2025-26 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 21 | 368 | 58.4 | 53.4 | 21.0 | 10.3 | 0.59 | 0.24 | 16.9 | 4.4 | 4.0 | 1.2 |
| 2025-26 Betclic ELITE | Playoffs | 3 | 49 | 54.3 | 47.4 | 23.4 | 12.0 | 0.68 | 0.37 | 17.7 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 331 | 44.2 | 41.4 | 15.2 | 11.7 | 0.55 | 0.09 | 8.7 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 31 | 478 | 62.8 | 59.1 | 16.4 | 18.7 | 0.41 | 0.28 | 12.3 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 11 | 234 | 38.6 | 35.1 | 20.6 | 13.2 | 0.31 | 0.21 | 10.9 | 4.5 | 4.0 | 0.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142011-122010-112007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CZV 25.3% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (23.25 vs 31.13) · 4 games-25.3%
Points over 11.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr | @ CZV | L 54-97 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -30 |
| 19 Apr | vs CZV | W 84-80 | 23 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 27 | +15 |
| 17 Apr | vs CZV | W 80-72 | 28 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | +8 |
| 14 Apr | @ CZV | L 69-107 | 25 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -10 |
| 12 Apr | @ CZV | L 72-91 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | -21 |
| 7 Apr | @ CEE | W 78-73 | 29 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 16 | +6 |
| 4 Apr | @ PAN | L 67-87 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -5 |
| 31 Mar | vs CEE | W 87-72 | 32 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 23 | +21 |
| 28 Mar | @ BAR | L 83-95 | 29 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 15 | +4 |
| 25 Mar | @ CEE | L 83-90 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 15 | +1 |
| 21 Mar | vs EFS | L 84-91 | 26 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 24 | -5 |
| 19 Mar | @ FNB | L 67-76 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -9 |
| 17 Mar | vs CIB | W 91-82 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | +9 |
| 15 Mar | @ BKN | L 62-82 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -12 |
| 11 Mar | @ MEG | W 77-70 | 25 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | +6 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 28 | 26.9 | 11.8 | 2.9 | 2.3 |
| Away venue | 31 | 24.6 | 8.7 | 2.4 | 1.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 9 | 27.2 | 11.6 | 2.9 | 1.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 48 | 25.6 | 9.9 | 2.6 | 2.2 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 20.3 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 45/5976% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 40/5968% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 37/5963% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 33/5956% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 26/5944% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 21/5936% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 15/5925% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/5919% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 9/5915% |
How often Edwin Jackson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.