GAMES
22
MIN
13.0
PTS
6.2
REB
1.3
AST
0.6
FG%
51.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 22 | 5 | 13.0 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 51.0 | 39.5 | 65.2 | 4.8 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 14.0 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 35.3 | 25.0 | 57.1 | 2.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 19.4 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 30.6 | 29.4 | 100.0 | 2.0 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 22 | 7 | 23.1 | 9.3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 47.9 | 41.7 | 81.1 | 8.4 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 25.6 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 41.2 | 33.3 | — | 7.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 22 | 286 | 60.6 | 59.3 | 19.3 | 8.2 | 0.42 | 0.23 | 17.1 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 2011-12 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 8 | 112 | 44.8 | 41.2 | 18.6 | 7.0 | 0.47 | 0.41 | 11.6 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 117 | 39.3 | 37.5 | 18.1 | 14.0 | 0.47 | 0.06 | 9.0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.6 |
| 2010-11 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 22 | 509 | 63.2 | 59.9 | 15.4 | 6.3 | 0.58 | 0.25 | 14.5 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| 2010-11 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 2 | 51 | 52.9 | 52.9 | 15.2 | 5.6 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 12.7 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 6.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr | @ JUV | L 81-91 | 24 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | vs JUV | L 94-105 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 13 Apr | vs ZAL | L 78-88 | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 0 |
| 8 Apr | @ NEP | L 76-78 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 5 Apr | vs JUV | W 80-67 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 2 Apr | @ RYT | L 65-86 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 29 Mar | vs LIE | W 77-72 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 25 Mar | vs PRI | W 89-75 | 27 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 22 Mar | @ NEV | W 94-88 | 34 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| 9 Mar | vs LSU | W 89-64 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 0 |
| 22 Feb | vs PEL | L 63-86 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 8 Feb | @ PAL | L 91-97 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 0 |
| 28 Jan | @ SAK | W 90-76 | 25 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | vs RYT | W 96-95 | 31 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 0 |
| 11 Jan | vs NEP | W 99-92 | 30 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 23.3 | 8.7 | 2.0 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 15 | 21.8 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 19.8 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 23.4 | 9.3 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.6 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 25/3083% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 22/3073% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 18/3060% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 17/3057% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 14/3047% |
| Over 8.5 – 10.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 13/3043% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 9/3030% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/3020% |
How often Edvinas Ruzgas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.