
GAMES
22
MIN
12.3
PTS
2.6
REB
2.3
AST
0.5
FG%
37.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 12.3 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 37.5 | 27.6 | 50.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 31 | 0 | 12.0 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 36.1 | 32.4 | 54.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 22 | 270 | 44.1 | 43.8 | 14.5 | 9.6 | 0.45 | 0.06 | 7.7 | 6.7 | 1.6 | 3.1 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 31 | 373 | 44.9 | 43.8 | 12.9 | 14.5 | 0.47 | 0.15 | 6.7 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 2.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | vs ATL | W 96-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | @ BKN | W 105-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | vs DET | L 101-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Apr | @ MIA | L 103-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | vs ORL | L 102-111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Apr | @ CLE | L 89-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | vs WSH | L 91-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Apr | @ ORL | L 77-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | vs CLE | W 98-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Mar | vs MIL | W 87-86 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 26 Mar | vs NY | W 114-106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Mar | @ BOS | W 83-81 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 23 Mar | vs IND | L 88-111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Mar | @ SA | L 98-109 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Mar | @ OKC | L 82-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 41 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 25 | 4.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 49 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 18/3158% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 16/3152% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/3135% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/3123% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/3119% |
How often Eduardo Najera finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.