GAMES
30
MIN
11.6
PTS
4.8
REB
1.0
AST
0.3
FG%
44.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 30 | 3 | 11.6 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 44.4 | 42.4 | 100.0 | 2.6 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 14 | 1 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 0.3 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 30 | 347 | 63.6 | 61.1 | 16.9 | 9.6 | 0.79 | 0.11 | 14.9 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.6 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 14 | 71 | 50.3 | 50.0 | 17.3 | 12.1 | 0.57 | 0.10 | 11.1 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 3.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | vs RBB | W 90-86 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | +2 |
| 19 May | @ BKN | L 82-102 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 12 May | vs DGC | L 89-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 May | vs CAZ | W 96-88 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -9 |
| 29 Apr | @ GBC | W 71-63 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +4 |
| 22 Apr | vs CJB | L 79-80 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -10 |
| 15 Apr | @ BET | W 101-96 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +3 |
| 11 Apr | vs MBA | W 92-86 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -5 |
| 8 Apr | @ FUE | W 79-69 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | +12 |
| 1 Apr | vs MOB | W 86-77 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +10 |
| 25 Mar | @ EST | L 76-100 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -16 |
| 18 Mar | vs BAR | L 101-103 | 27 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 20 | +14 |
| 11 Mar | @ UCAM | L 64-67 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | +7 |
| 4 Mar | @ RMB | L 81-96 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -16 |
| 11 Feb | vs VBC | L 76-90 | 22 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 17 | -3 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 10.8 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 17 | 9.6 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 9.4 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 31 | 10.3 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 7.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 21/3070% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 20/3067% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 19/3063% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 13/3043% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 12/3040% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/3033% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/3030% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 8/3027% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 7/3023% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/3020% |
How often Eduardo Martínez finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.