GAMES
11
MIN
13.2
PTS
3.2
REB
4.2
AST
0.7
FG%
46.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | ITH | 11 | 0 | 13.2 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 46.7 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 4.7 |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 18 | 3 | 14.5 | 6.8 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 60.3 | 25.0 | 77.1 | 7.3 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 19.6 | 7.4 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 54.5 | 44.4 | 65.1 | 8.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | CRE | 12 | 1 | 19.7 | 7.3 | 8.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 53.5 | — | 54.5 | 9.8 |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | VA | 18 | 18 | 25.8 | 9.8 | 6.9 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 50.4 | 50.0 | 60.7 | 11.2 |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | PTB | 30 | 26 | 26.2 | 9.2 | 7.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 54.7 | 100.0 | 64.0 | 13.3 |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | PTB | 5 | 5 | 26.0 | 6.2 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 36.7 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 6.4 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 11 | 145 | 52.2 | 48.3 | 16.8 | 30.9 | 0.10 | 0.27 | 8.7 | 11.4 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 18 | 261 | 65.3 | 60.9 | 22.4 | 21.1 | 0.05 | 0.45 | 16.8 | 9.0 | 1.4 | 1.7 |
| 2018-19 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 412 | 60.2 | 56.4 | 19.2 | 18.4 | 0.09 | 0.62 | 13.6 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 700 | 53.8 | 51.7 | 19.6 | 20.6 | 0.01 | 0.37 | 13.6 | 11.6 | 1.2 | 2.4 |
| 2013-14 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 785 | 58.3 | 54.9 | 18.1 | 22.4 | 0.01 | 0.52 | 12.6 | 10.9 | 1.1 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 5 | 130 | 43.9 | 38.3 | 17.3 | 22.1 | 0.07 | 0.40 | 8.6 | 8.3 | 1.1 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · KAR 29.7% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (8 vs 11.38) · 1 games-29.7%
Points over 4.5 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Feb | vs ROM | W 95-92 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -7 |
| 2 Feb | @ TVU | L 66-78 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | +1 |
| 26 Jan | vs VA | W 79-76 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +11 |
| 11 Jan | vs PS | L 77-80 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 | -13 |
| 5 Jan | vs RE | W 86-69 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -7 |
| 29 Dec | @ TS | L 69-89 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -4 |
| 15 Dec | @ DSS | L 80-86 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -3 |
| 7 Dec | vs TRE | W 93-68 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | -4 |
| 24 Nov | @ CTU | W 84-82 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | +2 |
| 17 Nov | vs EA7 | W 85-80 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 10 Nov | @ CRE | L 73-80 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 |
| 3 Nov | vs BS | L 74-88 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -6 |
| 27 Oct | vs PTB | W 82-71 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -1 |
| 20 Oct | @ ROM | L 65-79 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -13 |
| 13 Oct | vs TVU | W 77-69 | 27 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | +7 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 14.5 | 6.8 | 3.5 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 8 | 14.5 | 6.8 | 3.8 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 17 | 14.0 | 6.2 | 3.6 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.0 | 17.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 15/1883% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 12/1867% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 9/1850% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/1839% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 6/1833% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/1828% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/1822% |
How often Ed Daniel finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.