
GAMES
21
MIN
18.8
PTS
7.1
REB
5.4
AST
0.6
FG%
65.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 21 | 18 | 18.8 | 7.1 | 5.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 65.7 | 66.7 | 45.0 | 9.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 10 | 2 | 15.7 | 4.6 | 4.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 68.0 | — | 52.2 | 6.3 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 27.3 | 28.6 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 48 | 4 | 17.2 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 4.0 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 30.8 | 17.9 | 68.0 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 50 | 2 | 20.7 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 4.3 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 33.8 | 19.2 | 67.4 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 80 | 13 | 19.6 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 41.0 | 33.6 | 67.1 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 21 | 394 | 64.3 | 66.7 | 15.9 | 14.6 | 0.03 | 0.40 | 13.7 | 10.4 | 1.1 | 3.0 |
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 10 | 157 | 65.5 | 68.0 | 12.6 | 12.5 | 0.00 | 0.92 | 10.6 | 10.1 | 0.5 | 2.3 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 23 | 163 | 47.0 | 36.4 | 7.7 | 55.6 | 0.64 | 0.36 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 6.2 | 1.3 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 48 | 827 | 36.6 | 32.9 | 10.9 | 34.5 | 0.23 | 0.21 | 4.2 | 3.8 | 8.3 | 2.1 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 50 | 1035 | 41.3 | 36.9 | 13.3 | 32.0 | 0.33 | 0.29 | 5.2 | 4.2 | 7.5 | 2.6 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 80 | 1570 | 50.0 | 46.9 | 15.5 | 25.3 | 0.35 | 0.27 | 7.9 | 4.2 | 6.4 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 2.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 May | vs SA | L 81-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 May | vs SA | L 90-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | @ SA | L 83-114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Apr | @ SA | L 91-106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Apr | vs POR | W 96-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Apr | vs PHX | W 100-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | vs ORL | W 117-107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | @ POR | W 112-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Apr | vs DAL | W 123-121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Apr | @ MEM | L 98-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Apr | @ NO | L 85-96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | @ HOU | W 103-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Apr | vs SA | W 91-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Apr | @ SA | L 104-114 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +1 |
| 6 Apr | vs GS | W 104-98 | 24 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 13 | +1 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 35 | 15.4 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 3.8 |
| Away venue | 35 | 14.2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 23 | 15.6 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 3.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 43 | 14.3 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 3.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 15.0 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 35/5070% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 32/5064% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 23/5046% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 19/5038% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 13/5026% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/5016% |
How often Earl Watson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.