Dzordze Milošević
Igokea m:tel · ABA League · 2018-19
GAMES
22
MIN
20.4
PTS
4.1
REB
3.7
AST
1.6
FG%
33.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 22 | 12 | 20.4 | 4.1 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 33.0 | 21.1 | 55.6 | 5.8 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 18 | 10 | 25.5 | 7.9 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 53.0 | 24.1 | 61.2 | 12.8 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 20.1 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 43.0 | 21.1 | 58.3 | 8.4 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 17.2 | 2.7 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 37.0 | 18.2 | 34.6 | 4.5 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 16.0 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 44.1 | 29.6 | 55.6 | 4.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | 100.0 | 1.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 449 | 41.0 | 37.2 | 13.3 | 15.4 | 0.40 | 0.38 | 7.2 | 6.5 | 2.9 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Regular season | 18 | 459 | 58.8 | 56.5 | 16.5 | 23.3 | 0.29 | 0.49 | 11.2 | 6.8 | 4.5 | 2.1 |
| 2016-17 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 503 | 49.6 | 47.0 | 13.6 | 16.0 | 0.38 | 0.36 | 8.2 | 8.3 | 3.6 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 446 | 40.9 | 41.1 | 11.4 | 18.4 | 0.45 | 0.36 | 5.6 | 8.1 | 2.7 | 1.2 |
| 2014-15 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 367 | 52.9 | 50.8 | 11.4 | 14.5 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 7.4 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar | @ MEG | L 96-100 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 15 Mar | vs CZV | L 80-85 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 7 Mar | @ CIB | W 81-78 | 28 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 2 Mar | @ LEV | W 92-77 | 26 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 15 Feb | @ MZT | W 80-76 | 31 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | — |
| 7 Feb | vs OLI | W 83-77 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 2 Feb | vs MET | L 72-75 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 24 Jan | @ PAR | L 65-74 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 18 Jan | vs CEE | L 57-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Jan | vs SZO | L 66-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Dec | @ BUD | L 72-87 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Dec | vs ZAD | W 71-56 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 20 Dec | vs MEG | W 70-63 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 15 Dec | @ CZV | L 71-76 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 6 Dec | vs CIB | L 61-71 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | — |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 13.4 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 12 | 16.1 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 15.5 | 3.2 | 2.4 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 7/2330% |
How often Dzordze Milošević finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.