Dzordze Mičić
FMP · ABA League · 2007-08
GAMES
11
MIN
14.3
PTS
4.1
REB
1.0
AST
0.6
FG%
36.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 14.3 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 36.8 | 27.8 | 75.0 | 2.0 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 4.5 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 14.0 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 55.6 | 36.4 | 79.3 | 3.6 | |
| 2006-07 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 14.1 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 23.1 | 33.3 | 71.4 | 1.3 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 11.6 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 31.8 | 26.3 | 74.1 | 2.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 ABA League | Regular season | 11 | 158 | 50.0 | 43.4 | 17.2 | 19.6 | 0.47 | 0.42 | 10.3 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 2.1 |
| 2006-07 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 294 | 66.7 | 60.0 | 13.0 | 24.8 | 0.24 | 0.64 | 9.4 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 2.9 |
| 2006-07 ABA League | Playoffs | 4 | 57 | 40.4 | 30.8 | 19.4 | 27.2 | 0.46 | 0.54 | 8.3 | 1.3 | 3.2 | 1.3 |
| 2004-05 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 198 | 47.4 | 37.5 | 16.6 | 15.2 | 0.43 | 0.61 | 9.6 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 0.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2006-07
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr | @ PAR | L 82-94 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 14 Apr | vs PAR | L 83-85 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 30 Mar | @ VRS | W 87-83 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | — |
| 28 Mar | vs VRS | W 77-73 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 24 Mar | vs HEL | W 85-80 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 16 Mar | @ OLI | W 77-59 | 28 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 10 Mar | vs CIB | W 81-74 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 3 Mar | @ VRS | W 96-92 | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 23 Feb | vs ZAD | W 105-84 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 17 Feb | @ SIR | W 82-76 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 3 Feb | vs SLV | W 108-95 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 27 Jan | @ BUD | W 85-81 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 20 Jan | @ PAR | L 89-100 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Jan | @ ZAG | W 82-68 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Jan | @ BOS | W 91-76 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | — |
Splits — 2006-07
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 13.4 | 3.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 13 | 14.6 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 15.1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 13.8 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 15.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2006-07
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 11/2544% |
How often Dzordze Mičić finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.