GAMES
3
MIN
20.5
PTS
12.7
REB
5.7
AST
0.7
FG%
54.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 20.5 | 12.7 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 54.2 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 14.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 14 | 12 | 25.3 | 13.6 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 57.3 | 45.5 | 67.0 | 14.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 18.1 | 6.9 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 46.0 | 11.8 | 60.9 | 5.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 21.8 | 6.5 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 40.7 | 39.4 | 73.3 | 3.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 17 | 2 | 11.8 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 45.7 | 25.0 | 62.5 | 2.6 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 12.3 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 48.7 | 42.4 | 57.7 | 4.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 12.9 | 5.1 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 55.6 | 66.7 | 76.5 | 4.1 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 30 | 14 | 23.2 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 44.1 | 30.0 | 54.2 | 8.5 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 25.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 42.9 | 16.7 | 100.0 | 7.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 13.9 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 52.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 15.2 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 42.1 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 4.4 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 17 | 416 | 62.7 | 58.6 | 22.5 | 11.2 | 0.10 | 0.81 | 19.8 | 6.7 | 2.1 | 1.0 |
| 2024-25 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 9 | 163 | 51.6 | 48.0 | 19.9 | 11.7 | 0.34 | 0.46 | 13.7 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 11 | 239 | 54.9 | 51.7 | 15.4 | 16.5 | 0.56 | 0.25 | 10.8 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 0.5 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 201 | 52.3 | 48.6 | 13.4 | 25.0 | 0.23 | 0.46 | 7.9 | 5.9 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 26 | 319 | 59.5 | 57.7 | 17.2 | 12.2 | 0.42 | 0.67 | 13.6 | 6.8 | 1.9 | 0.7 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 10 | 129 | 74.0 | 70.4 | 15.9 | 20.7 | 0.44 | 0.63 | 14.2 | 6.1 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| 2020-21 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 30 | 695 | 51.5 | 49.7 | 17.1 | 14.2 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 11.6 | 7.0 | 2.1 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 2 | 50 | 52.2 | 46.4 | 15.8 | 6.1 | 0.43 | 0.21 | 11.5 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 194 | 57.0 | 52.0 | 10.8 | 29.1 | 0.16 | 0.60 | 6.7 | 7.4 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
| 2019-20 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 5 | 76 | 48.5 | 42.1 | 19.4 | 19.5 | 0.32 | 0.68 | 11.3 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · SIA 19.8% more assists allowed to forwards than the league average (4 vs 3.34) · 2 games+19.8%
Assists over 0.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Mar | vs SIA | W 90-70 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +10 |
| 29 Feb | vs LIE | L 78-84 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +4 |
| 8 Feb | vs JUV | W 115-89 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +13 |
| 4 Feb | vs SZOM | W 87-83 | 24 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +23 |
| 1 Feb | @ PRI | W 95-85 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -1 |
| 28 Jan | @ BJK | L 69-76 | 33 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | -3 |
| 22 Jan | vs TBB | W 93-68 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | +19 |
| 18 Jan | @ RYT | L 69-92 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -11 |
| 15 Jan | @ CAZ | L 70-86 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +5 |
| 11 Jan | @ LIE | L 64-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Jan | vs PTH | L 80-86 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 4 Jan | vs PRI | W 86-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Dec | @ WLV | L 77-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Dec | vs PZV | W 93-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | @ DIJ | L 71-92 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -11 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 7.4 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 18 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 33 | 7.6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 9/1947% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 4/1921% |
How often Džiugas Slavinskas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.