GAMES
13
MIN
7.5
PTS
3.5
REB
2.2
AST
0.1
FG%
52.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 52.6 | — | 71.4 | 3.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 5 | 16.2 | 9.0 | 4.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 55.2 | — | 41.0 | 9.3 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 11.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | — | 87.5 | 9.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 28.0 | 16.4 | 5.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 58.8 | 80.0 | 75.6 | 17.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 5 | 3 | 20.8 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 37.8 | — | 75.0 | 9.4 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 20.0 | 12.2 | 5.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 58.1 | 20.0 | 65.5 | 13.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 18 | 16 | 23.4 | 12.4 | 5.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 52.1 | 43.8 | 61.3 | 11.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 3.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 ABA League | Regular season | 13 | 97 | 54.8 | 52.6 | 25.4 | 14.6 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 16.7 | 10.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 162 | 53.5 | 55.2 | 27.1 | 9.7 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 20.1 | 10.9 | 0.7 | 1.6 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 36 | 58.9 | 50.0 | 29.1 | 9.3 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 23.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2006-07 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 559 | 65.2 | 59.8 | 25.7 | 11.9 | 0.03 | 0.60 | 21.1 | 7.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 5 | 104 | 41.2 | 37.8 | 22.2 | 4.0 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 13.9 | 10.4 | 0.7 | 2.4 |
| 2003-04 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 501 | 61.7 | 58.6 | 27.8 | 10.5 | 0.05 | 0.56 | 21.9 | 9.8 | 0.2 | 1.4 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 421 | 56.9 | 54.3 | 26.0 | 10.1 | 0.10 | 0.46 | 19.1 | 7.8 | 0.3 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2008-092007-082006-072004-052003-04
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · CIB 28.6% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (8 vs 11.21) · 1 games-28.6%
Points over 12.5 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2003-04
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr | @ CIB | L 81-97 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 7 Apr | @ EFS | L 58-68 | 27 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 31 Mar | vs PAU | L 86-90 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
| 27 Mar | vs CZV | W 86-81 | 24 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 29 | — |
| 25 Mar | vs FOR | L 73-86 | 28 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 20 Mar | vs BAN | W 92-62 | 25 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 27 | — |
| 18 Mar | @ PAU | L 77-83 | 38 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 |
| 13 Mar | @ SIR | W 73-72 | 29 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 11 Mar | vs EFS | W 68-57 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 6 Mar | vs SLV | W 72-68 | 23 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | — |
| 3 Mar | @ FOR | L 76-84 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 29 Feb | @ LOV | W 94-75 | 22 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 21 Feb | vs SPL | W 84-72 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 19 Feb | vs CIB | W 85-81 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| 14 Feb | @ ZLT | L 106-111 | 26 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20 | — |
Splits — 2003-04
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 22 | 20.3 | 11.9 | 5.2 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 22 | 22.5 | 12.3 | 5.3 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 17.0 | 6.5 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 40 | 22.0 | 12.7 | 5.4 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 14.8 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2003-04
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 36/4482% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 30/4468% |
| Over 8.5 – 10.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 26/4459% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 24/4455% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 21/4448% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 17/4439% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 14/4432% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 12/4427% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/4423% |
| Over 17.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 8/4418% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/4416% |
How often Dzenan Rahimic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.