GAMES
13
MIN
7.5
PTS
3.5
REB
2.2
AST
0.1
FG%
52.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 52.6 | — | 71.4 | 3.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 5 | 16.2 | 9.0 | 4.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 55.2 | — | 41.0 | 9.3 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 11.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | — | 87.5 | 9.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 28.0 | 16.4 | 5.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 58.8 | 80.0 | 75.6 | 17.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 5 | 3 | 20.8 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 37.8 | — | 75.0 | 9.4 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 20.0 | 12.2 | 5.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 58.1 | 20.0 | 65.5 | 13.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 18 | 16 | 23.4 | 12.4 | 5.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 52.1 | 43.8 | 61.3 | 11.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 3.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 ABA League | Regular season | 13 | 97 | 54.8 | 52.6 | 25.4 | 14.6 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 16.7 | 10.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 162 | 53.5 | 55.2 | 27.1 | 9.7 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 20.1 | 10.9 | 0.7 | 1.6 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 36 | 58.9 | 50.0 | 29.1 | 9.3 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 23.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2006-07 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 559 | 65.2 | 59.8 | 25.7 | 11.9 | 0.03 | 0.60 | 21.1 | 7.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 5 | 104 | 41.2 | 37.8 | 22.2 | 4.0 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 13.9 | 10.4 | 0.7 | 2.4 |
| 2003-04 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 501 | 61.7 | 58.6 | 27.8 | 10.5 | 0.05 | 0.56 | 21.9 | 9.8 | 0.2 | 1.4 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 421 | 56.9 | 54.3 | 26.0 | 10.1 | 0.10 | 0.46 | 19.1 | 7.8 | 0.3 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2008-092007-082006-072004-052003-04
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 6.5 in 10/10
Last 12 games — 2007-08
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb | @ DGC | L 69-89 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 19 Feb | vs DGC | W 89-82 | 23 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| 22 Jan | vs ALB | W 91-76 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | @ CJB | L 66-83 | 19 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| 9 Jan | vs SIA | W 88-77 | 19 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | vs TTA | L 80-85 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | @ GUI | W 98-85 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 4 Dec | @ ALB | L 127-141 | 21 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 27 Nov | vs CJB | L 68-85 | 20 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 |
| 20 Nov | @ SIA | L 76-85 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | @ TTA | L 82-95 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 6 Nov | vs GUI | W 84-68 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 18.3 | 10.8 | 4.7 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 6 | 14.6 | 8.0 | 4.3 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 16.6 | 10.1 | 4.8 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 14.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2007-08
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 8/1267% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 7/1258% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 6/1250% |
| Over 14.5 – 16.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 5/1242% |
| Over 17.5 – 20.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 4/1233% |
How often Dzenan Rahimic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.